Rangers Forward Goal Projections Model
| Pos | Player | Age | 2025-26 | Career Lows | Career Highs | Career Averages | Proj GP | Prediction | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | PPG | S% | GP | G | PPG | S% | GP | G | PPG | S% | GP | G | PPG | S% | Worse | Best | Projected | ||||
| L | Pavel Dorofeyev | 25 | 82 | 37 | 20 | 16.1% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 82 | 37 | 20 | 17.5% | 46 | 18 | 7 | 14.8% | 84 | 23 | 46 | 33 |
| C | Mika Zibanejad | 33 | 81 | 34 | 16 | 15.8% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 82 | 41 | 20 | 19.7% | 67 | 23 | 9 | 13.3% | 84 | 12 | 60 | 28 |
| R | Oliver Bjorkstrand | 31 | 80 | 12 | 9 | 9.2% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 82 | 28 | 9 | 16.0% | 64 | 17 | 4 | 11.6% | 84 | 9 | 44 | 23 |
| L | Alexis Lafreniere | 24 | 82 | 24 | 9 | 14.6% | 56 | 12 | 0 | 11.1% | 82 | 28 | 9 | 17.9% | 77 | 19 | 3 | 13.7% | 84 | 11 | 40 | 22 |
| R | Gabe Perreault | 21 | 49 | 12 | 3 | 16.4% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 49 | 12 | 3 | 16.4% | 27 | 6 | 2 | 15.4% | 84 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| C | J.T. Miller | 33 | 68 | 17 | 6 | 11.8% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4.7% | 82 | 37 | 11 | 19.1% | 67 | 20 | 5 | 14.8% | 73 | 5 | 38 | 19 |
| L | Will Cuylle | 24 | 82 | 20 | 4 | 12.7% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 82 | 20 | 4 | 13.2% | 62 | 13 | 2 | 12.4% | 84 | 13 | 21 | 18 |
| R | Taylor Raddysh | 28 | 68 | 9 | 0 | 17.0% | 68 | 5 | 0 | 4.2% | 80 | 20 | 7 | 17.0% | 75 | 10 | 2 | 10.4% | 74 | 2 | 21 | 11 |
| C | Noah Laba | 23 | 74 | 9 | 3 | 12.3% | 74 | 9 | 3 | 12.3% | 74 | 9 | 3 | 12.3% | 74 | 9 | 3 | 12.3% | 74 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| C | Joe Veleno | 26 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 3.8% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.8% | 81 | 12 | 3 | 14.0% | 61 | 7 | 1 | 10.6% | 71 | 2 | 16 | 8 |
| L | Tye Kartye | 25 | 64 | 8 | 0 | 14.3% | 63 | 6 | 0 | 10.1% | 77 | 11 | 0 | 14.3% | 68 | 8 | 0 | 11.3% | 66 | 6 | 13 | 8 |
| R | Jaroslav Chmelar | 23 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 17.4% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 17.4% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 17.4% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 17.4% | 56 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| C | Juuso Parssinen | 25 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12.2% | 48 | 8 | 2 | 20.0% | 39 | 6 | 1 | 14.8% | 36 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| L | Adam Sykora | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 18 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| C | Matt Rempe | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 42 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 28 | 2 | 0 | 8.8% | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| L | Anton Blidh | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 32 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| C | Justin Dowling | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 52 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C | Glenn Gawdin | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES | 26.7 | 883 | 194 | 70 | 11.2% | 404 | 49 | 3 | 6.1% | 1073 | 278 | 91 | 16.0% | 826 | 166 | 39 | 11.8% | 1008 | 130 | 354 | 220 | |
Rangers Defenseman Goal Projections Model
| Pos | Player | Age | 2025-26 | Career Lows | Career Highs | Career Averages | Proj GP | Prediction | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | PPG | S% | GP | G | PPG | S% | GP | G | PPG | S% | GP | G | PPG | S% | Worse | Best | Projected | ||||
| D | Adam Fox | 28 | 55 | 9 | 5 | 9.9% | 55 | 5 | 0 | 4.9% | 82 | 17 | 6 | 12.4% | 69 | 10 | 2 | 7.9% | 67 | 5 | 17 | 10 |
| D | Vladislav Gavrikov | 30 | 82 | 14 | 3 | 11.8% | 55 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 82 | 14 | 3 | 11.8% | 74 | 6 | 0 | 6.4% | 84 | 3 | 15 | 7 |
| D | Sean Durzi | 27 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 6.0% | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2.5% | 76 | 9 | 3 | 10.3% | 60 | 6 | 1 | 6.1% | 55 | 2 | 11 | 6 |
| D | Braden Schneider | 24 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 2.0% | 43 | 2 | 0 | 2.0% | 82 | 6 | 0 | 8.0% | 74 | 4 | 0 | 5.1% | 84 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| D | Matthew Robertson | 25 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 7.6% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 72 | 6 | 0 | 7.6% | 37 | 3 | 0 | 7.4% | 51 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| D | Marcus Pettersson | 30 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 4.5% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.0% | 84 | 4 | 1 | 6.3% | 67 | 2 | 0 | 3.2% | 84 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| D | Urho Vaakanainen | 27 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 68 | 2 | 0 | 4.8% | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5% | 45 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| D | Vincent Iorio | 23 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D | Drew Fortescue | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D | Scott Morrow | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.9% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| D | Dennis Cholowski | 28 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 52 | 7 | 4 | 10.0% | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| D | Marc Del Gaizo | 26 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2.6% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46 | 2 | 0 | 2.6% | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES | 26 | 595 | 41 | 8 | 3.7% | 234 | 13 | 0 | 1.2% | 709 | 68 | 17 | 6.5% | 498 | 34 | 4 | 4.1% | 504 | 16 | 67 | 36 | |