SEPTEMBER
«
Wed
23
Training Camp
Fri
25
Sat
26
Training Camp
Sun
27
Training Camp
Mon
28
Rosters Set - 5:00pm
Tue
29
»
Oct 10
PHI 0-5-2
1
BOS 4-2-0
5
Oct 10
VAN 2-5-0
1
NJD 2-3-0
4
Oct 10
EDM 4-0-1
3
SJS 3-2-0
1
Oct 10
MIN 4-1-1
4
FLA 2-2-2
1
Oct 10
UTA 4-2-0
4
BUF 3-3-0
1
Oct 10
DET 1-3-1
0
MTL 2-2-1
1
SO
Oct 10
NSH 2-1-2
2
OTT 5-1-0
3
SO
Oct 10
DAL 2-2-1
1
PIT 3-2-1
2
SO
Oct 10
CAR 5-1-1
5
CHI 1-5-0
2
Oct 10
CBJ 2-2-0
3
STL 2-2-1
5
Oct 10
TOR 3-2-1
6
COL 3-2-0
3
Oct 10
TBL 4-1-0
5
NYI 2-3-0
3
Oct 10
ANA 4-1-0
4
CGY 0-5-0
2
Oct 10
LAK 0-2-2
1
VGK 5-2-0
2
OT
Oct 11
SEA 4-2-0
5
WSH 3-2-0
3
Oct 11
VAN 2-5-0
2
NYR 5-2-0
6
Oct 11
CAR 5-1-1
4
PHI 0-5-2
1
Oct 12
FLA 2-2-2
3
BUF 3-3-0
5
Oct 12
OTT 5-1-0
4
NJD 2-3-0
1
Oct 12
VGK 5-2-0
2
MIN 4-1-1
4
Oct 13
NJD 2-3-0
6:00 PM
DET 1-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
FLA 2-2-2
6:15 PM
CBJ 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
BUF 3-3-0
6:30 PM
MTL 2-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
WSH 3-2-0
6:45 PM
CAR 5-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
SEA 4-2-0
7:00 PM
PHI 0-5-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
TBL 4-1-0
7:15 PM
NYR 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
STL 2-2-1
7:30 PM
OTT 5-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
VAN 2-5-0
7:45 PM
NYI 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
PIT 3-2-1
8:00 PM
CHI 1-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
MIN 4-1-1
8:15 PM
WPG 3-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
COL 3-2-0
8:30 PM
DAL 2-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
VGK 5-2-0
8:45 PM
NSH 2-1-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
TOR 3-2-1
9:00 PM
UTA 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
CGY 0-5-0
9:45 PM
ANA 4-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
EDM 4-0-1
10:30 PM
LAK 0-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
BOS 4-2-0
11:00 PM
SJS 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 14
MTL 2-2-1
7:30 PM
WSH 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 14
DAL 2-2-1
8:30 PM
COL 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
BUF 3-3-0
7:00 PM
TOR 3-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
NYI 2-3-0
7:00 PM
OTT 5-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
SEA 4-2-0
7:00 PM
TBL 4-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
VAN 2-5-0
7:00 PM
FLA 2-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
NYR 5-2-0
7:00 PM
NJD 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
PHI 0-5-2
7:30 PM
DET 1-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
WPG 3-1-1
8:00 PM
CHI 1-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
SJS 3-2-0
8:00 PM
NSH 2-1-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
STL 2-2-1
8:00 PM
MIN 4-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
UTA 4-2-0
9:00 PM
EDM 4-0-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
CGY 0-5-0
10:00 PM
VGK 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 16
PIT 3-2-1
9:00 PM
COL 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 16
BOS 4-2-0
10:00 PM
ANA 4-1-0
Upcoming
Rangers Goal Predictions
Forwards Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
RGabe Perreault2173030.0%5000.0%4912330.0%205117.0%84202128
CMika Zibanejad337117.1%7000.0%82412019.7%6422913.2%5273717
LPavel Dorofeyev257104.8%2000.0%82372017.5%4016614.5%4952717
LAlexis Lafreniere2575235.7%75011.1%8228935.7%6717314.1%5272516
REeli Tolvanen2773030.0%3000.0%8123650.0%4811212.2%5121716
ROliver Bjorkstrand3172120.0%7206.7%8228920.0%5916411.6%5152714
LWill Cuylle2472011.1%4000.0%8220413.2%5111112.3%5281312
CJ.T. Miller3371010.0%7104.7%82371119.1%6319514.8%4632412
RTaylor Raddysh28689017.0%68504.2%8020717.0%7510210.4%7422111
LTye Kartye2572025.0%72010.1%7711025.0%537011.8%42487
CJoe Veleno264000.0%4000.0%8112314.0%536110.5%43175
CJuuso Parssinen25202012.5%202012.2%488220.0%396114.8%36395
LAdam Sykora22113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%18555
CNoah Laba237000.0%7000.0%749312.3%415211.5%27333
RJaroslav Chmelar236000.0%6000.0%284017.4%172015.4%12222
RMatt Rempe241000.0%1000.0%423010.0%22108.6%18111
LAnton Blidh314000.0%1000.0%322010.0%10004.6%5010
CGlenn Gawdin291000.0%1000.0%7000.0%3000.0%3000
CJustin Dowling362000.0%2000.0%523033.3%19106.9%2000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES26.918734411.7%1702003.6%11543019720.2%7551583711.8%71778248171
Defensemen Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
DAdam Fox287000.0%7000.0%8217612.4%62927.9%413106
DSean Durzi2771125.0%7102.5%769325.0%52516.2%34075
DVladislav Gavrikov307109.1%7104.2%8214311.8%66606.5%52294
DMatthew Robertson2572607.6%2000.0%72607.6%37307.4%51444
DBraden Schneider257000.0%7000.0%82608.0%63305.0%52153
DScott Morrow2329000.0%2000.0%29104.3%15001.9%58042
DMarcus Pettersson307000.0%7000.0%84416.3%61203.2%51052
DMarc Del Gaizo2746202.6%9000.0%46202.6%28102.4%39222
DUrho Vaakanainen2734000.0%2000.0%68204.8%28001.5%45031
DDennis Cholowski2817000.0%2000.0%527410.0%25217.0%14021
DVincent Iorio2327000.0%3000.0%27000.0%12000.0%16000
DDrew Fortescue219000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000
DAlberts Smits187000.0%7000.0%7000.0%7000.0%7000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES25.52761013.4%71200.5%71668177.1%4653143.8%469125130
TOP