NOVEMBER
«
Wed
25
7:00PM
Thu
26
Fri
27
5:30PM
Sat
28
7:00PM
Sun
29
Mon
30
7:00PM
Tue
1
Waiver Order Reset
»
Oct 11
SEA 5-2-0
5
WSH 3-3-0
3
Oct 11
VAN 2-6-0
2
NYR 6-2-0
6
Oct 11
CAR 6-1-1
4
PHI 0-5-3
1
Oct 12
FLA 3-2-2
3
BUF 3-3-1
5
Oct 12
OTT 5-2-0
4
NJD 3-3-0
1
Oct 12
VGK 6-2-0
2
MIN 4-2-1
4
Oct 13
NJD 3-3-0
5
DET 1-3-2
4
OT
Oct 13
FLA 3-2-2
7
CBJ 2-3-0
3
Oct 13
BUF 3-3-1
3
MTL 3-2-1
4
SO
Oct 13
WSH 3-3-0
2
CAR 6-1-1
4
Oct 13
SEA 5-2-0
3
PHI 0-5-3
2
SO
Oct 13
TBL 4-2-0
1
NYR 6-2-0
4
Oct 13
STL 3-2-1
7
OTT 5-2-0
2
Oct 13
VAN 2-6-0
2
NYI 3-3-0
3
Oct 13
PIT 3-3-1
3
CHI 2-5-0
5
Oct 13
MIN 4-2-1
2
WPG 4-1-1
5
Oct 13
COL 4-2-0
3
DAL 2-3-1
2
Oct 13
VGK 6-2-0
5
NSH 2-2-2
2
Oct 13
TOR 3-3-1
4
UTA 5-2-0
5
Oct 13
CGY 1-5-0
4
ANA 4-2-0
2
Oct 13
EDM 5-0-1
4
LAK 0-3-2
1
Oct 13
BOS 5-2-0
6
SJS 3-3-0
3
Oct 14
MTL 3-2-1
7:30 PM
WSH 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 14
DAL 2-3-1
8:30 PM
COL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
BUF 3-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
NYI 3-3-0
7:00 PM
OTT 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
SEA 5-2-0
7:00 PM
TBL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
VAN 2-6-0
7:00 PM
FLA 3-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
NYR 6-2-0
7:00 PM
NJD 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
PHI 0-5-3
7:30 PM
DET 1-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
WPG 4-1-1
8:00 PM
CHI 2-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
SJS 3-3-0
8:00 PM
NSH 2-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
STL 3-2-1
8:00 PM
MIN 4-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
UTA 5-2-0
9:00 PM
EDM 5-0-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
CGY 1-5-0
10:00 PM
VGK 6-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 16
PIT 3-3-1
9:00 PM
COL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 16
BOS 5-2-0
10:00 PM
ANA 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
NJD 3-3-0
1:00 PM
WSH 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
CAR 6-1-1
3:30 PM
WPG 4-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
VAN 2-6-0
4:00 PM
TBL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
SEA 5-2-0
6:00 PM
FLA 3-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
NYI 3-3-0
7:00 PM
TOR 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
BUF 3-3-1
7:00 PM
MTL 3-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
SJS 3-3-0
7:00 PM
DET 1-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
OTT 5-2-0
7:00 PM
PHI 0-5-3
Upcoming
Oct 17
NYR 6-2-0
7:00 PM
CBJ 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
DAL 2-3-1
7:00 PM
CHI 2-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
STL 3-2-1
8:00 PM
NSH 2-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
BOS 5-2-0
9:00 PM
LAK 0-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
EDM 5-0-1
10:00 PM
UTA 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
PIT 3-3-1
10:00 PM
VGK 6-2-0
Upcoming
Rangers Goal Predictions
Forwards Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
RGabe Perreault2183025.0%5000.0%4912325.0%215116.7%84212126
LAlexis Lafreniere2587238.9%87011.1%8228938.9%6718314.2%5272517
CMika Zibanejad3382111.8%8000.0%82412019.7%6422913.3%5283717
LPavel Dorofeyev258104.3%2000.0%82372017.5%4016614.4%4942717
REeli Tolvanen2783027.3%3000.0%8123650.0%4811212.2%5121716
ROliver Bjorkstrand3182120.0%8206.7%8228920.0%5916411.6%5142714
LWill Cuylle2483013.6%4000.0%8220413.6%5111112.4%5281313
CJ.T. Miller338109.1%8104.7%82371119.1%6319514.7%4632412
RTaylor Raddysh28689017.0%68504.2%8020717.0%7510210.4%7422111
LTye Kartye2582022.2%82010.1%7711022.2%537011.7%43497
CJoe Veleno264000.0%4000.0%8112314.0%536110.5%43175
CJuuso Parssinen25202012.5%202012.2%488220.0%396114.8%36395
LAdam Sykora22113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%18555
CNoah Laba238000.0%8000.0%749312.3%415211.3%28333
RJaroslav Chmelar236000.0%6000.0%284017.4%172015.4%12222
RMatt Rempe242000.0%2000.0%423010.0%22108.6%19111
LAnton Blidh314000.0%1000.0%322010.0%10004.6%5010
CGlenn Gawdin291000.0%1000.0%7000.0%3000.0%3000
CJustin Dowling362000.0%2000.0%523033.3%19106.9%2000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES26.919838411.7%1772203.6%11543019720.0%7561593711.8%72078249171
Defensemen Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
DAdam Fox288000.0%8000.0%8217612.4%62927.9%423116
DSean Durzi2781125.0%8102.5%769325.0%52516.2%35075
DVladislav Gavrikov308109.1%8104.2%8214311.8%66606.5%52294
DMatthew Robertson2572607.6%2000.0%72607.6%37307.4%51444
DBraden Schneider258000.0%8000.0%82608.0%63304.9%52153
DScott Morrow2329000.0%2000.0%29104.3%15001.9%58042
DMarcus Pettersson308000.0%8000.0%84416.3%61203.2%52052
DMarc Del Gaizo2746202.6%9000.0%46202.6%28102.4%39222
DUrho Vaakanainen2734000.0%2000.0%68204.8%28001.5%45031
DDennis Cholowski2817000.0%2000.0%527410.0%25217.0%14021
DVincent Iorio2327000.0%3000.0%27000.0%12000.0%16000
DDrew Fortescue219000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000
DAlberts Smits188000.0%8000.0%8000.0%8000.0%8000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES25.52821013.4%77200.5%71768177.1%4663143.8%473125230
TOP