OCTOBER
«
Wed
7
Thu
8
Fri
9
Sat
10
Sun
11
6:00PM
Mon
12
Tue
13
7:15PM
»
Oct 7
PIT 2-2-1
3
WSH 3-1-0
5
Oct 7
COL 3-1-0
2
WPG 3-1-1
3
Oct 7
EDM 3-0-1
5
ANA 3-1-0
2
Oct 8
UTA 3-2-0
1
BOS 3-2-0
6
Oct 8
DAL 2-2-0
4
BUF 2-2-0
0
Oct 8
NSH 2-1-1
5
MTL 1-2-1
2
Oct 8
PHI 0-3-2
1
OTT 3-1-0
2
Oct 8
MIN 2-1-1
2
TBL 3-1-0
3
Oct 8
VAN 2-3-0
2
CAR 3-1-1
7
Oct 8
CHI 1-4-0
1
NYI 2-2-0
4
Oct 8
SJS 3-1-0
3
STL 1-2-1
2
OT
Oct 8
COL 3-1-0
7
CGY 0-4-0
3
Oct 8
TOR 2-2-1
3
VGK 4-1-0
4
SO
Oct 9
SEA 3-2-0
6
DET 1-3-0
3
Oct 9
NYR 4-2-0
1
WSH 3-1-0
3
Oct 9
PIT 2-2-1
2
CBJ 2-1-0
3
SO
Oct 9
ANA 3-1-0
5
WPG 3-1-1
1
Oct 10
PHI 0-3-2
1:00 PM
BOS 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
VAN 2-3-0
3:30 PM
NJD 1-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
EDM 3-0-1
4:00 PM
SJS 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
MIN 2-1-1
6:00 PM
FLA 2-0-2
Upcoming
Oct 10
UTA 3-2-0
7:00 PM
BUF 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
DET 1-3-0
7:00 PM
MTL 1-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 10
NSH 2-1-1
7:00 PM
OTT 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
DAL 2-2-0
7:00 PM
PIT 2-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 10
CAR 3-1-1
7:00 PM
CHI 1-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
CBJ 2-1-0
7:00 PM
STL 1-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 10
TOR 2-2-1
7:00 PM
COL 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
TBL 3-1-0
7:30 PM
NYI 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
ANA 3-1-0
10:00 PM
CGY 0-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 10
LAK 0-2-1
10:00 PM
VGK 4-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 11
SEA 3-2-0
5:00 PM
WSH 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 11
VAN 2-3-0
6:00 PM
NYR 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 11
CAR 3-1-1
7:00 PM
PHI 0-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 12
FLA 2-0-2
1:00 PM
BUF 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 12
OTT 3-1-0
7:00 PM
NJD 1-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 12
VGK 4-1-0
8:00 PM
MIN 2-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
NJD 1-2-0
6:00 PM
DET 1-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
FLA 2-0-2
6:15 PM
CBJ 2-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
BUF 2-2-0
6:30 PM
MTL 1-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
WSH 3-1-0
6:45 PM
CAR 3-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
SEA 3-2-0
7:00 PM
PHI 0-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
TBL 3-1-0
7:15 PM
NYR 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
STL 1-2-1
7:30 PM
OTT 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
VAN 2-3-0
7:45 PM
NYI 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
PIT 2-2-1
8:00 PM
CHI 1-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
MIN 2-1-1
8:15 PM
WPG 3-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
COL 3-1-0
8:30 PM
DAL 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
VGK 4-1-0
8:45 PM
NSH 2-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
TOR 2-2-1
9:00 PM
UTA 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
CGY 0-4-0
9:45 PM
ANA 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
EDM 3-0-1
10:30 PM
LAK 0-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
BOS 3-2-0
11:00 PM
SJS 3-1-0
Upcoming
VAN
TD GARDEN
6:00 PM
October 11, 2026
NYR
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing1064102217
Mika ZibanejadCenter102790019
Adam FoxDefenseman101781611
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104260015
J.T. MillerCenter10156-21617
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102350810
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101342218
Will CuylleLeft Wing10044-21919
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing6303328
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing6213159
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing6123-3019
Noah LabaCenter10022-248
Sean DurziDefenseman6101093
Joe VelenoCenter4000022
Braden SchneiderDefenseman10000-3413
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman6000225
Matt RempeRight Wing1000001
Jaroslav ChmelarRight Wing9000-245
Cole BeaudoinCenter2000041
Alberts SmitsDefenseman6000142
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin723015413141.9162.020385:40
Dylan Garand321065362.9541.201149:45
Joonas Korpisalo0000000.0000.0000:00
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter18910193640
Adam FoxDefenseman11210121424
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10257-2416
J.T. MillerCenter105167227
Will CuylleLeft Wing7123168
Braden SchneiderDefenseman90220210
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman2000001
Matt RempeRight Wing2000-221
Scott MorrowDefenseman1000-100
Jaroslav ChmelarRight Wing1000-100
Noah LabaCenter2000-122
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin751121124187.8863.390424:32
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Elias PetterssonC526830
Paul CotterL542630
Filip HronekD505510
Marco RossiC5314-34
Jonathan LekkerimäkiR522440
Liam OhgrenL513400
Linus KarlssonC504404
Jake DeBruskL321312
Jamie OleksiakD5123-44
Brock BoeserR5123-30
Tom WillanderD5033-24
Max SassonC5112-14
Drew O'ConnorL5112-34
Arshdeep BainsL5112-10
Luke SchennD4022421
Aatu RätyC3101-12
Elias PetterssonD510142
Zeev BuiumD5011-10
Victor ManciniD100010
Filip ChytilC000000
Guillaume BriseboisD000000
Brendan GallagherR4000-14
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Kevin Lankinen41301032282.7967.050187:17
Leevi Meriläinen310050347.9401.630110:41
Thatcher Demko0000000.0000.0000:00
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Elias Pettersson13410144025
Brock Boeser1464100433
Filip Hronek60666611
Drew O'Connor3101025
Liam Ohgren1101102
Luke Schenn4011045
Jake DeBrusk40110412
Linus Karlsson2011120
Victor Mancini1011-101
Elias Pettersson2011000
Zeev Buium1000121
Tom Willander2000002
Max Sasson2000101
Jonathan Lekkerimäki2000-102
Arshdeep Bains2000-120
Aatu Räty2000-101
Marco Rossi1000020
Guillaume Brisebois1000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Thatcher Demko54101478139.9461.610298:36
Kevin Lankinen10101147.6364.17057:33
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinInjuredRight legOctober 100
Joe VelenoInjured ReserveLower bodyOctober 42
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 15
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 216
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 116

NYR
VS

VAN

Season Series: 0-0-0

VAN -
NYR -
6:00 PMOCT 11
VAN -
NYR -
9:00 PMNOV 13

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 1-1-0

VAN 0
NYR 2
FINALBoxscoreOCT 28
VAN 3
NYR 0
FINALBoxscoreDEC 16
As of October 11, 2026

Lifetime vs VAN

Overall: 87-38-9-2
At NYR: 45-18-6-1

NYR vs VAN (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Ron Greschner51152944
Rod Gilbert41182442
Walt Tkaczuk53122840
Steve Vickers41162137
Jean Ratelle28122537
Brad Park2882432
Brian Leetch26102131
Phil Esposito24171229
Tomas Sandstrom16131225
Pete Stemkowski3471724
Don Maloney2671623
Bill Fairbairn3414822
Vic Hadfield2181422
Mark Messier1481321
Mika Zibanejad1891019
Anders Hedberg219918
Bobby Rousseau1861218
Kelly Kisio1551318
Carol Vadnais2521618
James Patrick2461117
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
John Vanbiesbrouck1814-2-2.911
John Davidson1513-1-1.917
Ed Giacomin1512-2-1.927
Henrik Lundqvist169-7-0.926
Gilles Villemure138-5-0.895

VAN vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Dennis Kearns4151924
Stan Smyl3691221
Andre Boudrias3191221
Rick Blight2181220
Don Lever3791019
Chris Oddleifson2861218
Thomas Gradin2631518
Petri Skriko1711617
Tony Tanti2210717
Daniel Sedin197916
Patrik Sundstrom1461016
Dennis Ververgaert269615
Greg Adams189615
Ron Sedlbauer237815
Henrik Sedin1841014
Elias Pettersson1341014
Dale Tallon1721113
Curt Fraser155712
Barry Pederson104812
Trevor Linden253912
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Jacob Markstrom84-2-0.891
Thatcher Demko54-1-0.946
Cesare Maniago83-5-0.879
Frank Caprice53-2-0.869
Gary Smith133-9-1.867
TOP