OCTOBER
«
Thu
8
Fri
9
Sat
10
Sun
11
Mon
12
Tue
13
7:15PM
Wed
14
»
Oct 8
UTA 4-2-0
1
BOS 4-2-0
6
Oct 8
DAL 2-2-1
4
BUF 2-3-0
0
Oct 8
NSH 2-1-2
5
MTL 2-2-1
2
Oct 8
PHI 0-4-2
1
OTT 4-1-0
2
Oct 8
MIN 3-1-1
2
TBL 4-1-0
3
Oct 8
VAN 2-4-0
2
CAR 4-1-1
7
Oct 8
CHI 1-5-0
1
NYI 2-3-0
4
Oct 8
SJS 3-2-0
3
STL 2-2-1
2
OT
Oct 8
COL 3-2-0
7
CGY 0-5-0
3
Oct 8
TOR 3-2-1
3
VGK 5-1-0
4
SO
Oct 9
SEA 3-2-0
6
DET 1-3-1
3
Oct 9
NYR 4-2-0
1
WSH 3-1-0
3
Oct 9
PIT 3-2-1
2
CBJ 2-2-0
3
SO
Oct 9
ANA 4-1-0
5
WPG 3-1-1
1
Oct 10
PHI 0-4-2
1
BOS 4-2-0
5
Oct 10
VAN 2-4-0
1
NJD 2-2-0
4
Oct 10
EDM 4-0-1
3
SJS 3-2-0
1
Oct 10
MIN 3-1-1
4
FLA 2-1-2
1
Oct 10
UTA 4-2-0
4
BUF 2-3-0
1
Oct 10
DET 1-3-1
0
MTL 2-2-1
1
SO
Oct 10
NSH 2-1-2
2
OTT 4-1-0
3
SO
Oct 10
DAL 2-2-1
1
PIT 3-2-1
2
SO
Oct 10
CAR 4-1-1
5
CHI 1-5-0
2
Oct 10
CBJ 2-2-0
3
STL 2-2-1
5
Oct 10
TOR 3-2-1
6
COL 3-2-0
3
Oct 10
TBL 4-1-0
5
NYI 2-3-0
3
Oct 10
ANA 4-1-0
4
CGY 0-5-0
2
Oct 10
LAK 0-2-2
1
VGK 5-1-0
2
OT
Oct 11
SEA 3-2-0
2
WSH 3-1-0
2
P1
Oct 11
VAN 2-4-0
6:00 PM
NYR 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 11
CAR 4-1-1
7:00 PM
PHI 0-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 12
FLA 2-1-2
1:00 PM
BUF 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 12
OTT 4-1-0
7:00 PM
NJD 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 12
VGK 5-1-0
8:00 PM
MIN 3-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
NJD 2-2-0
6:00 PM
DET 1-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
FLA 2-1-2
6:15 PM
CBJ 2-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
BUF 2-3-0
6:30 PM
MTL 2-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
WSH 3-1-0
6:45 PM
CAR 4-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
SEA 3-2-0
7:00 PM
PHI 0-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
TBL 4-1-0
7:15 PM
NYR 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
STL 2-2-1
7:30 PM
OTT 4-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
VAN 2-4-0
7:45 PM
NYI 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
PIT 3-2-1
8:00 PM
CHI 1-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
MIN 3-1-1
8:15 PM
WPG 3-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
COL 3-2-0
8:30 PM
DAL 2-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 13
VGK 5-1-0
8:45 PM
NSH 2-1-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
TOR 3-2-1
9:00 PM
UTA 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
CGY 0-5-0
9:45 PM
ANA 4-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 13
EDM 4-0-1
10:30 PM
LAK 0-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 13
BOS 4-2-0
11:00 PM
SJS 3-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 14
MTL 2-2-1
7:30 PM
WSH 3-1-0
Upcoming
Oct 14
DAL 2-2-1
8:30 PM
COL 3-2-0
Upcoming
TBL
TD GARDEN
7:15 PM
October 13, 2026
NYR
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing1064102217
Mika ZibanejadCenter102790019
Adam FoxDefenseman101781611
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104260015
J.T. MillerCenter10156-21617
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102350810
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101342218
Will CuylleLeft Wing10044-21919
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing6303328
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing6213159
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing6123-3019
Noah LabaCenter10022-248
Sean DurziDefenseman6101093
Joe VelenoCenter4000022
Braden SchneiderDefenseman10000-3413
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman6000225
Matt RempeRight Wing1000001
Jaroslav ChmelarRight Wing9000-245
Cole BeaudoinCenter2000041
Alberts SmitsDefenseman6000142
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin723015413141.9162.020385:40
Dylan Garand321065362.9541.201149:45
Joonas Korpisalo0000000.0000.0000:00
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter311716333894
Adam FoxDefenseman241181901236
J.T. MillerCenter245121751037
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing21281091934
Will CuylleLeft Wing1022421218
Tye KartyeLeft Wing2213123
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing5202305
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing1112005
Braden SchneiderDefenseman1911251719
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman4022041
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing1101201
Noah LabaCenter4011021
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing1011101
Joe VelenoCenter1000001
Sean DurziDefenseman1000020
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman1000101
Matt RempeRight Wing2000003
Jaroslav ChmelarRight Wing2000042
Alberts SmitsDefenseman1000300
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin20118162045575.9272.3121167:49
Dylan Garand110031229.9352.00060:00
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Brandon HagelL544842
Nikita KucherovR517840
Jake GuentzelC533630
John CarlsonD5224-10
Ilya MikheyevR512300
Brayden PointC512312
Pontus HolmbergR511206
Anthony CirelliC511252
Max CrozierD302212
Conor GeekieC510100
Charle-Edouard D'AstousD5101-14
Zemgus GirgensonsC501102
Ryan McDonaghD501132
Erik CernakD501150
Victor HedmanD501120
Jeffrey VielL4000-37
Scott SabourinR100005
Gage GoncalvesC500000
J.J. MoserD500024
Emil LillebergD100005
Yanni GourdeC000000
Dominic JamesC000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Andrei Vasilevskiy431083974.8922.290235:52
Dennis Hildeby110036234.9442.01059:37
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Nikita Kucherov47174057524128
Victor Hedman5633134326120
Brayden Point24121527-9662
Anthony Cirelli24491310458
Yanni Gourde154610-41123
Brandon Hagel20628-2949
Jake Guentzel6347-2018
Ryan McDonagh19235-31128
Erik Cernak25123-51729
Scott Sabourin2112123
Zemgus Girgensons7112-209
Charle-Edouard D'Astous4011-645
Emil Lilleberg7011163
Ilya Mikheyev1011-100
J.J. Moser5011369
Gage Goncalves7011-447
Dominic James1000000
Conor Geekie3000-201
Max Crozier2000104
Pontus Holmberg2000004
Jeffrey Viel1000-221
John Carlson1000-204
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Andrei Vasilevskiy261112276971698.9082.8601487:09
Dennis Hildeby0000000.0000.0000:00
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 101
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 43
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 16
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 217
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 117

NYR
VS

TBL

Season Series: 1-0-0

TBL 1
NYR 5
FINALBoxscoreOCT 1
TBL -
NYR -
7:15 PMOCT 13
TBL -
NYR -
7:00 PMMAR 27

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 2-1-0

TBL 3
NYR 7
FINALBoxscoreNOV 12
TBL 4
NYR 1
FINALBoxscoreNOV 29
TBL 2
NYR 4
FINALBoxscoreAPR 15
As of October 13, 2026

Lifetime vs TBL

Overall: 60-45-6-9
At NYR: 33-21-3-5

NYR vs TBL (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Brian Leetch49103343
Mark Messier35122234
Mika Zibanejad25141428
Adam Graves39141327
Petr Nedved2591423
Chris Kreider3291019
Alex Kovalev299918
Derek Stepan2381018
Artemi Panarin1561117
Jaromir Jagr1341115
Wayne Gretzky1531215
Adam Fox1811314
Kevin Stevens127512
Rick Nash167512
Theo Fleury116612
J.T. Miller174812
Martin Straka93912
Ryan McDonagh1801212
Vincent Trocheck125611
Mats Zuccarello195611
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Henrik Lundqvist4320-16-0.911
Mike Richter2811-11-1.897
Igor Shesterkin149-4-0.925
Glenn Healy115-4-2.892
Antti Raanta32-1-0.953

TBL vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Martin St. Louis46202646
Steven Stamkos42192241
Nikita Kucherov34113041
Vincent Lecavalier52161632
Brayden Point24121527
Chris Gratton31101727
Victor Hedman4332326
Freddy Modin19111122
Brian Bradley2171522
Brad Richards2721921
Alexander Selivanov2110818
Rob Zamuner299918
Roman Hamrlik2361117
Dan Boyle1951217
Alex Killorn2861016
Mikael Andersson276814
Teddy Purcell1531114
Tyler Johnson185611
Vinny Prospal234711
Ondrej Palat203811
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Andrei Vasilevskiy197-10-0.905
Nikolai Khabibulin116-5-0.921
Ben Bishop86-2-0.919
John Grahame64-2-0.922
Daren Puppa134-5-3.900
TOP