OCTOBER
«
Sun
11
Mon
12
Tue
13
Wed
14
Thu
15
7:00PM
Fri
16
Sat
17
7:00PM
»
Oct 11
SEA 5-2-0
5
WSH 3-3-0
3
Oct 11
VAN 2-6-0
2
NYR 6-2-0
6
Oct 11
CAR 6-1-1
4
PHI 0-5-3
1
Oct 12
FLA 3-2-2
3
BUF 3-3-1
5
Oct 12
OTT 5-2-0
4
NJD 3-3-0
1
Oct 12
VGK 6-2-0
2
MIN 4-2-1
4
Oct 13
NJD 3-3-0
5
DET 1-3-2
4
OT
Oct 13
FLA 3-2-2
7
CBJ 2-3-0
3
Oct 13
BUF 3-3-1
3
MTL 3-2-1
4
SO
Oct 13
WSH 3-3-0
2
CAR 6-1-1
4
Oct 13
SEA 5-2-0
3
PHI 0-5-3
2
SO
Oct 13
TBL 4-2-0
1
NYR 6-2-0
4
Oct 13
STL 3-2-1
7
OTT 5-2-0
2
Oct 13
VAN 2-6-0
2
NYI 3-3-0
3
Oct 13
PIT 3-3-1
3
CHI 2-5-0
5
Oct 13
MIN 4-2-1
2
WPG 4-1-1
5
Oct 13
COL 4-2-0
3
DAL 2-3-1
2
Oct 13
VGK 6-2-0
5
NSH 2-2-2
2
Oct 13
TOR 3-3-1
4
UTA 5-2-0
5
Oct 13
CGY 1-5-0
4
ANA 4-2-0
2
Oct 13
EDM 5-0-1
4
LAK 0-3-2
1
Oct 13
BOS 5-2-0
6
SJS 3-3-0
3
Oct 14
MTL 3-2-1
7:30 PM
WSH 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 14
DAL 2-3-1
8:30 PM
COL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
BUF 3-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
NYI 3-3-0
7:00 PM
OTT 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
SEA 5-2-0
7:00 PM
TBL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
VAN 2-6-0
7:00 PM
FLA 3-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
NYR 6-2-0
7:00 PM
NJD 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
PHI 0-5-3
7:30 PM
DET 1-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
WPG 4-1-1
8:00 PM
CHI 2-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 15
SJS 3-3-0
8:00 PM
NSH 2-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 15
STL 3-2-1
8:00 PM
MIN 4-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
UTA 5-2-0
9:00 PM
EDM 5-0-1
Upcoming
Oct 15
CGY 1-5-0
10:00 PM
VGK 6-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 16
PIT 3-3-1
9:00 PM
COL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 16
BOS 5-2-0
10:00 PM
ANA 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
NJD 3-3-0
1:00 PM
WSH 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
CAR 6-1-1
3:30 PM
WPG 4-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
VAN 2-6-0
4:00 PM
TBL 4-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
SEA 5-2-0
6:00 PM
FLA 3-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
NYI 3-3-0
7:00 PM
TOR 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
BUF 3-3-1
7:00 PM
MTL 3-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
SJS 3-3-0
7:00 PM
DET 1-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
OTT 5-2-0
7:00 PM
PHI 0-5-3
Upcoming
Oct 17
NYR 6-2-0
7:00 PM
CBJ 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
DAL 2-3-1
7:00 PM
CHI 2-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
STL 3-2-1
8:00 PM
NSH 2-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
BOS 5-2-0
9:00 PM
LAK 0-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
EDM 5-0-1
10:00 PM
UTA 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
PIT 3-3-1
10:00 PM
VGK 6-2-0
Upcoming
NYR
TD GARDEN
7:00 PM
October 15, 2026
NJD
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing1075127220
Mika ZibanejadCenter1037104222
Tye KartyeLeft Wing104594813
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing105382018
J.T. MillerCenter1017851115
Adam FoxDefenseman100885610
Will CuylleLeft Wing1034721923
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101567016
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing83146211
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing82130510
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing8123-4023
Sean DurziDefenseman81232114
Noah LabaCenter10033149
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100111610
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman8011526
Joe VelenoCenter4000022
Matt RempeRight Wing2000051
Jaroslav ChmelarRight Wing8000-144
Alberts SmitsDefenseman8000142
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand54101126106.9461.341269:30
Igor Shesterkin53101108102.9271.790267:41
Joonas Korpisalo0000000.0000.0000:00
Spencer Martin0000000.0000.0000:00
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter47172542514132
Adam FoxDefenseman375293432878
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing346612-51258
J.T. MillerCenter2153832133
Braden SchneiderDefenseman24145-11616
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman3202126
Tye KartyeLeft Wing3022-202
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing4022148
Will CuylleLeft Wing11101-21312
Jaroslav ChmelarRight Wing3101-103
Noah LabaCenter3011003
Matt RempeRight Wing40001471
Vincent IorioDefenseman1000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin291511180967742.9172.5121600:48
Dylan Garand0000000.0000.0000:00
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Jack HughesC626810
Jesper BrattL625700
Nico HischierC6314-40
Luke EvangelistaR5213-14
Jesper BoqvistC420200
Dougie HamiltonD6112-30
Luke HughesD6112-24
Anthony ManthaR6112-17
Arseny GritsyukR6112-10
Evan RodriguesC6112-24
Amadeus LombardiC6011-48
Dawson MercerC6011-50
Declan ChisholmD6011-10
Timo MeierR6011-34
Jonas SiegenthalerD6011-50
Stefan NoesenR3011-10
Johnathan KovacevicD100000
Cody GlassC6000-20
Brett PesceD600010
Connor BrownR000000
Brenden DillonD5000-211
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Jake Allen43101041292.8852.980241:57
Nico Daws202051942.8244.580118:00
Rémi Poirier0000000.0000.0000:00
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Jack Hughes33231740016140
Nico Hischier3982331-108106
Jesper Bratt3782230-2680
Dawson Mercer26771402747
Dougie Hamilton2231114-61046
Luke Hughes11088-3220
Timo Meier18527-42660
Connor Brown3246106
Jonas Siegenthaler28145-61215
Johnathan Kovacevic70335611
Stefan Noesen101122218
Arseny Gritsyuk2112343
Brenden Dillon7022693
Brett Pesce4011404
Cody Glass4011004
Jesper Boqvist19000-2023
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Nico Daws41301021587.8533.790237:24
Jake Allen0000000.0000.0000:00
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 102
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 44
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 17
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 218
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 118

NJD
VS

NYR

Season Series: 0-0-0

NJD -
NYR -
7:00 PMOCT 15
NJD -
NYR -
7:00 PMDEC 7
NJD -
NYR -
7:00 PMDEC 15
NJD -
NYR -
7:00 PMDEC 22

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 1-2-0

NJD 6
NYR 3
FINALBoxscoreMAR 7
NJD 6
NYR 3
FINALBoxscoreMAR 18
NJD 1
NYR 4
FINALBoxscoreMAR 31
As of October 15, 2026

Lifetime vs NJD

Overall: 115-91-22-15
At NJD: 65-33-17-6

NYR vs NJD (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Brian Leetch81194564
James Patrick59163046
Chris Kreider52241842
Tomas Sandstrom36231841
Mika Zibanejad40162238
Mark Messier47142438
Mike Gartner27171431
Kelly Kisio28151530
Artemi Panarin25101929
Jan Erixon5572229
Don Maloney3372229
Reijo Ruotsalainen2852328
Adam Fox3052126
Pierre Larouche23141125
Derek Stepan32121325
Ron Greschner4012425
Ryan Callahan31101424
Sergei Nemchinov33121123
Mark Pavelich2215722
Ryan Strome20101222
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Henrik Lundqvist6538-18-0.929
John Vanbiesbrouck4320-20-3.884
Mike Richter4215-16-10.917
Igor Shesterkin2212-7-0.913
Glen Hanlon97-2-0.898

NJD vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Patrik Elias84235073
John MacLean79212849
Bruce Driver5953843
Aaron Broten50142842
Travis Zajac70182240
Kirk Muller49172239
Scott Gomez44152439
Bobby Holik54181836
Jack Hughes26201535
Zach Parise43142034
Scott Niedermayer6372734
Jamie Langenbrunner46122133
Scott Stevens6452732
Brian Rafalski39112031
Pat Verbeek41161228
Nico Hischier3281826
Petr Sykora3481826
Jesper Bratt3071926
Claude Lemieux36121325
Brian Gionta39121224
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Martin Brodeur10149-32-15.917
Alain Chevrier157-8-0.860
Sean Burke137-5-1.887
Cory Schneider176-7-0.910
Mackenzie Blackwood135-7-0.889
TOP