OCTOBER
«
Sun
18
Mon
19
Tue
20
Wed
21
Thu
22
7:00PM
Fri
23
Sat
24
7:00PM
»
Oct 18
CBJ 3-5-0
1
MIN 6-2-2
2
Oct 18
CAR 8-2-1
2
CGY 2-6-0
3
Oct 19
ANA 4-5-0
2
NYR 7-3-1
5
Oct 19
COL 5-4-1
2
PHI 2-6-3
3
Oct 19
SJS 5-4-1
1
TOR 5-4-2
3
Oct 19
PIT 3-6-1
4
UTA 7-3-0
5
Oct 20
SJS 5-4-1
4
MTL 4-3-2
3
OT
Oct 20
COL 5-4-1
3
NJD 5-4-0
4
Oct 20
ANA 4-5-0
2
NYI 5-3-1
3
Oct 20
LAK 1-4-2
5
WSH 5-4-0
2
Oct 20
TOR 5-4-2
6
CBJ 3-5-0
2
Oct 20
WPG 4-3-2
1
STL 4-4-1
2
Oct 20
BOS 7-2-1
2
DAL 5-3-1
3
OT
Oct 20
MIN 6-2-2
3
EDM 7-1-1
4
OT
Oct 20
DET 3-3-3
3
SEA 6-3-1
4
SO
Oct 20
CAR 8-2-1
6
VAN 2-8-1
3
Oct 20
TBL 7-2-0
6
VGK 8-3-0
2
Oct 21
PHI 2-6-3
7:30 PM
BUF 4-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 21
FLA 5-2-2
7:30 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
NSH 3-2-3
7:00 PM
BOS 7-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
NYR 7-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 5-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
SJS 5-4-1
7:00 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
ANA 4-5-0
7:00 PM
NJD 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
FLA 5-2-2
7:00 PM
PIT 3-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
LAK 1-4-2
7:30 PM
NYI 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
VGK 8-3-0
8:00 PM
STL 4-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
WPG 4-3-2
8:00 PM
DAL 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
MIN 6-2-2
9:00 PM
CGY 2-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
CAR 8-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 7-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
UTA 7-3-0
10:00 PM
SEA 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
DET 3-3-3
10:00 PM
VAN 2-8-1
Upcoming
Oct 23
MTL 4-3-2
8:00 PM
CHI 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 23
TBL 7-2-0
9:00 PM
COL 5-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
ANA 4-5-0
1:00 PM
PHI 2-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 24
LAK 1-4-2
3:30 PM
NJD 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
SJS 5-4-1
7:00 PM
BOS 7-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
NYR 7-3-1
7:00 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
NSH 3-2-3
7:00 PM
PIT 3-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
BUF 4-3-2
7:00 PM
WSH 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
VGK 8-3-0
7:00 PM
CBJ 3-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
CAR 8-2-1
7:00 PM
STL 4-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TOR 5-4-2
7:00 PM
EDM 7-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TBL 7-2-0
9:00 PM
UTA 7-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
DET 3-3-3
10:00 PM
CGY 2-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
MIN 6-2-2
10:00 PM
SEA 6-3-1
Upcoming
NYR
TD GARDEN
0FINAL/OT1
October 17, 2026
CBJ
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10761341222
Mika ZibanejadCenter102792217
Adam FoxDefenseman100992612
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104371023
J.T. MillerCenter1025731112
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102573414
Will CuylleLeft Wing1033612024
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing104150513
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing10235-6030
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101453214
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing103146412
Sean DurziDefenseman102242135
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100224614
Noah LabaCenter10022249
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2011201
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman10011686
Justin DowlingCenter3000100
Alberts SmitsDefenseman10000085
Matt RempeRight Wing1000050
Joe VelenoCenter3000022
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand742115511144.9291.851357:22
Igor Shesterkin430088682.9321.730208:18
Spencer Martin100018315.8335.09035:21
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter3491827-2491
Adam FoxDefenseman201181916839
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing1956111230
J.T. MillerCenter24099-11637
Will CuylleLeft Wing12235-1930
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing4224-1013
Braden SchneiderDefenseman171341228
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman4101-247
Matt RempeRight Wing6011057
Alberts SmitsDefenseman1000-101
Justin DowlingCenter1000000
Noah LabaCenter3000-101
Vincent IorioDefenseman1000-101
Tye KartyeLeft Wing3000-123
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing1000002
Sean DurziDefenseman1000-121
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing1000002
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing4000-201
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman1000001
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing1000001
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin1283133824314.9292.004719:01
Dylan Garand100130129.9670.95063:27
Spencer Martin0000000.0000.0000:00
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Charlie CoyleC706624
Zach WerenskiD706670
Kent JohnsonC741502
Cole SillingerC732516
Matthew KniesL722400
Adam FantilliC721314
Sean MonahanC7123-22
Valeri NichushkinR7123-10
Mathieu OlivierR7202-127
Denton MateychukD7112-26
Erik GudbransonD7011-42
Emil AndraeD401124
Dmitri VoronkovL5011-12
Carson SoucyD6011-44
Jake ChristiansenD6000-22
Dante FabbroD000000
Ryan LombergL700010
Conor GarlandR700002
Ivan ProvorovD000000
Luca Del Bel BelluzC200000
Danton HeinenL7000-20
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Jet Greaves522011811107.9072.581255:33
Cam Talbot3120801070.8753.610166:24
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Zach Werenski29320239273
Adam Fantilli10729-2631
Dmitri Voronkov924621116
Kent Johnson14415-1827
Cole Sillinger14145-4421
Ivan Provorov111452612
Mathieu Olivier1321311626
Charlie Coyle4033-127
Erik Gudbranson90334414
Dante Fabbro6112305
Sean Monahan4112407
Conor Garland2101103
Jake Christiansen6011121
Danton Heinen3011100
Denton Mateychuk8011-128
Ryan Lomberg1000002
Emil Andrae1000000
Valeri Nichushkin1000000
Matthew Knies1000001
Luca Del Bel Belluz4000-104
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Jet Greaves320187483.9541.290186:45
Cam Talbot0000000.0000.0000:00
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 105
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 47
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 110
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 2111
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 1111

CBJ
VS

NYR

Season Series: 0-1-0

CBJ 1
NYR 0
FINAL OTBoxscoreOCT 17
CBJ -
NYR -
6:00 PMDEC 13
CBJ -
NYR -
6:00 PMJAN 3
CBJ -
NYR -
7:00 PMJAN 5

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 1-2-0

CBJ 1
NYR 2
FINAL SOBoxscoreNOV 15
CBJ 5
NYR 4
FINAL OTBoxscoreMAR 2
CBJ 6
NYR 3
FINALBoxscoreMAR 19
As of October 17, 2026

Lifetime vs CBJ

Overall: 31-22-1-5
At CBJ: 13-8-1-4

NYR vs CBJ (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Chris Kreider42201030
Mika Zibanejad3491827
Artemi Panarin19111324
Adam Fox2011819
Derek Stepan1871118
Vincent Trocheck155914
Kevin Hayes175813
Mats Zuccarello236612
Alexis Lafreniere195611
Jimmy Vesey216410
J.T. Miller24099
Michael Grabner8718
Dan Girardi22448
Pavel Buchnevich13437
Ryan Strome9347
Petr Nedved6167
Jacob Trouba14246
Marc Staal29246
Dominic Moore12246
Ryan McDonagh21156
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Henrik Lundqvist2211-8-0.907
Igor Shesterkin128-3-0.929
Alexandar Georgiev73-2-0.910
Jonathan Quick42-2-0.861
Cam Talbot42-1-0.901

CBJ vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Zach Werenski2932023
Nick Foligno2891120
Boone Jenner3881018
Cam Atkinson2611516
Oliver Bjorkstrand165813
Seth Jones154913
Artemi Panarin88412
David Savard274711
Kirill Marchenko134610
Rick Nash9819
Adam Fantilli10729
Alexander Wennberg20549
Brandon Dubinsky22369
Ryan Murray20189
Scott Hartnell12257
Damon Severson12167
David Vyborny8336
Jakub Voracek7336
Dmitri Voronkov9246
Ryan Johansen11246
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Sergei Bobrovsky179-7-0.910
Marc Denis64-1-1.932
Elvis Merzlikins103-6-0.913
Joonas Korpisalo73-3-0.881
Daniil Tarasov42-1-0.938
TOP