OCTOBER
«
Thu
15
Fri
16
Sat
17
Sun
18
Mon
19
7:00PM
Tue
20
Wed
21
»
Oct 15
BUF 4-3-2
5
TOR 3-4-2
4
OT
Oct 15
NYI 4-3-1
1
OTT 6-3-0
2
SO
Oct 15
PHI 1-6-3
1
DET 3-3-2
2
Oct 15
SEA 5-3-1
3
TBL 6-2-0
4
OT
Oct 15
VAN 2-7-1
2
FLA 5-2-2
3
OT
Oct 15
NYR 6-3-1
1
NJD 4-4-0
7
Oct 15
WPG 4-2-2
3
CHI 3-6-0
4
OT
Oct 15
SJS 4-3-1
3
NSH 3-2-3
2
SO
Oct 15
STL 3-4-1
4
MIN 5-2-1
5
Oct 15
UTA 6-3-0
4
EDM 6-1-1
2
Oct 15
CGY 1-6-0
2
VGK 8-2-0
6
Oct 16
PIT 3-5-1
2
COL 5-2-1
5
Oct 16
BOS 7-2-0
4
ANA 4-3-0
2
Oct 17
NJD 4-4-0
2
WSH 5-3-0
4
Oct 17
CAR 7-1-1
3
WPG 4-2-2
2
Oct 17
VAN 2-7-1
2
TBL 6-2-0
4
Oct 17
SEA 5-3-1
3
FLA 5-2-2
8
Oct 17
NYI 4-3-1
4
TOR 3-4-2
1
Oct 17
BUF 4-3-2
3
MTL 4-3-1
4
OT
Oct 17
SJS 4-3-1
3
DET 3-3-2
4
SO
Oct 17
OTT 6-3-0
1
PHI 1-6-3
3
Oct 17
NYR 6-3-1
0
CBJ 3-3-0
1
OT
Oct 17
DAL 4-3-1
4
CHI 3-6-0
0
Oct 17
STL 3-4-1
2
NSH 3-2-3
5
Oct 17
BOS 7-2-0
4
LAK 0-4-2
1
Oct 17
EDM 6-1-1
6
UTA 6-3-0
2
Oct 17
PIT 3-5-1
2
VGK 8-2-0
6
Oct 18
CBJ 3-3-0
6:00 PM
MIN 5-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 18
CAR 7-1-1
8:00 PM
CGY 1-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 19
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NYR 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 19
COL 5-2-1
7:00 PM
PHI 1-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 19
SJS 4-3-1
7:30 PM
TOR 3-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 19
PIT 3-5-1
9:00 PM
UTA 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
SJS 4-3-1
7:00 PM
MTL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
COL 5-2-1
7:00 PM
NJD 4-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NYI 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
LAK 0-4-2
7:00 PM
WSH 5-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
TOR 3-4-2
7:00 PM
CBJ 3-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
WPG 4-2-2
8:00 PM
STL 3-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
BOS 7-2-0
8:00 PM
DAL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
MIN 5-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 6-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
DET 3-3-2
9:40 PM
SEA 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
CAR 7-1-1
10:00 PM
VAN 2-7-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
TBL 6-2-0
10:30 PM
VGK 8-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 21
PHI 1-6-3
7:30 PM
BUF 4-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 21
FLA 5-2-2
7:30 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
ANA
TD GARDEN
7:00 PM
October 19, 2026
NYR
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10741121219
Mika ZibanejadCenter102680218
Adam FoxDefenseman100881612
Will CuylleLeft Wing1033602024
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing10336-1019
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102461412
J.T. MillerCenter1015621112
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101453214
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing103146213
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing10224-7030
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing10213-1514
Sean DurziDefenseman10123-1135
Noah LabaCenter10022168
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100113614
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman10011387
Alberts SmitsDefenseman10000-145
Justin DowlingCenter2000-100
Matt RempeRight Wing2000051
Joe VelenoCenter4000022
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing1000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand63211249115.9271.821297:22
Igor Shesterkin53101108102.9271.790267:41
Spencer Martin100018315.8335.09035:21
Joonas Korpisalo0000000.0000.0000:00
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter17913228257
Adam FoxDefenseman10211137226
J.T. MillerCenter112911-1716
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10235-3219
Will CuylleLeft Wing6213-4211
Braden SchneiderDefenseman91232014
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman2101-305
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2000-122
Matt RempeRight Wing1000-101
Scott MorrowDefenseman1000002
Noah LabaCenter2000-100
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing1000-100
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin4211981484.8573.500240:12
Spencer Martin101025421.8404.06059:05
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Leo CarlssonC7279-32
Beckett SenneckeR753818
Mikael GranlundC626800
Jackson LaCombeD715602
Cutter GauthierL6235-16
Tim WasheC722402
Nikita NesterenkoC721332
Judd CaulfieldR7123-10
Jeff MalottL712325
Noah WarrenD703342
Ryan PoehlingC5112-14
Alex KillornL711212
Tristan LuneauD7022-10
Sam ColangeloR410110
Frank VatranoR410100
A.J. GreerL6011-56
Pavel MintyukovD7011-12
Ian MooreD000000
Nikita KlepovR2000-12
Travis MitchellD5000-39
Tyson HindsD700002
Drew HellesonD2000-10
Nick JensenD000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Lukas Dostal633015218134.8823.170340:59
Ville Husso210031229.9351.58075:58
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Leo Carlsson51786013
Cutter Gauthier45166014
Jackson LaCombe6134028
Alex Killorn521341213
Pavel Mintyukov5123105
Ryan Poehling2033422
Frank Vatrano7101-7412
Drew Helleson2011423
Beckett Sennecke2011127
Mikael Granlund2000021
Nikita Nesterenko1000-100
Sam Colangelo1000001
Ian Moore2000002
Tim Washe1000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Lukas Dostal633018219163.8963.200356:45
Ville Husso0000000.0000.0000:00
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 104
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 46
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 19
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 2110
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 1110

NYR
VS

ANA

Season Series: 0-0-0

ANA -
NYR -
7:00 PMOCT 19
ANA -
NYR -
10:00 PMJAN 12

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 0-2-0

ANA 4
NYR 1
FINALBoxscoreDEC 15
ANA 5
NYR 3
FINALBoxscoreJAN 19
As of October 19, 2026

Lifetime vs ANA

Overall: 25-20-2-3
At NYR: 16-8-2-0

NYR vs ANA (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Mika Zibanejad1791322
Artemi Panarin1141519
Adam Fox1021113
Mark Messier126612
Chris Kreider207411
J.T. Miller112911
Brian Leetch162911
Mats Zuccarello14369
Petr Nedved7189
Adam Graves12538
Alex Kovalev9358
Filip Chytil9257
Kevin Hayes9336
Jimmy Vesey10246
Rick Nash8415
Derick Brassard6415
Ryan Lindgren9325
Derek Stepan11325
Theo Fleury4235
Niklas Sundstrom8235
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Henrik Lundqvist168-5-0.914
Alexandar Georgiev44-0-0.915
Mike Richter123-7-1.879
Igor Shesterkin42-1-0.857
Jonathan Quick22-0-0.968

ANA vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Teemu Selanne1512820
Ryan Getzlaf2131720
Corey Perry179817
Paul Kariya126915
Steve Rucchin106915
Rickard Rakell12369
Marty Mcinnis6448
Leo Carlsson5178
Cam Fowler23178
Troy Terry10178
Adam Henrique11347
Matt Cullen8257
Cutter Gauthier4516
Bobby Ryan6336
Terry Yake2336
Joe Sacco8156
Jakob Silfverberg16505
Andrew Cogliano14325
Mike Leclerc4314
Ted Drury6314
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Guy Hebert118-2-1.919
John Gibson113-4-0.895
Lukas Dostal63-3-0.896
Jonas Hiller52-2-0.947
Jean-Sebastien Giguere51-3-0.901
TOP