OCTOBER
«
Sat
17
Sun
18
Mon
19
Tue
20
Wed
21
Thu
22
7:00PM
Fri
23
»
Oct 17
NJD 4-4-0
2
WSH 5-3-0
4
Oct 17
CAR 7-2-1
3
WPG 4-2-2
2
Oct 17
VAN 2-7-1
2
TBL 6-2-0
4
Oct 17
SEA 5-3-1
3
FLA 5-2-2
8
Oct 17
NYI 4-3-1
4
TOR 4-4-2
1
Oct 17
BUF 4-3-2
3
MTL 4-3-1
4
OT
Oct 17
SJS 4-4-1
3
DET 3-3-2
4
SO
Oct 17
OTT 6-3-0
1
PHI 2-6-3
3
Oct 17
NYR 7-3-1
0
CBJ 3-4-0
1
OT
Oct 17
DAL 4-3-1
4
CHI 3-6-0
0
Oct 17
STL 3-4-1
2
NSH 3-2-3
5
Oct 17
BOS 7-2-0
4
LAK 0-4-2
1
Oct 17
EDM 6-1-1
6
UTA 7-3-0
2
Oct 17
PIT 3-6-1
2
VGK 8-2-0
6
Oct 18
CBJ 3-4-0
1
MIN 6-2-1
2
Oct 18
CAR 7-2-1
2
CGY 2-6-0
3
Oct 19
ANA 4-4-0
2
NYR 7-3-1
5
Oct 19
COL 5-3-1
2
PHI 2-6-3
3
Oct 19
SJS 4-4-1
1
TOR 4-4-2
3
Oct 19
PIT 3-6-1
4
UTA 7-3-0
5
Oct 20
SJS 4-4-1
7:00 PM
MTL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
COL 5-3-1
7:00 PM
NJD 4-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
ANA 4-4-0
7:00 PM
NYI 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
LAK 0-4-2
7:00 PM
WSH 5-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
TOR 4-4-2
7:00 PM
CBJ 3-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
WPG 4-2-2
8:00 PM
STL 3-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
BOS 7-2-0
8:00 PM
DAL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
MIN 6-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 6-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
DET 3-3-2
9:40 PM
SEA 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
CAR 7-2-1
10:00 PM
VAN 2-7-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
TBL 6-2-0
10:30 PM
VGK 8-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 21
PHI 2-6-3
7:30 PM
BUF 4-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 21
FLA 5-2-2
7:30 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
NSH 3-2-3
7:00 PM
BOS 7-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
NYR 7-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 4-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
SJS 4-4-1
7:00 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
ANA 4-4-0
7:00 PM
NJD 4-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
FLA 5-2-2
7:00 PM
PIT 3-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
LAK 0-4-2
7:30 PM
NYI 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
VGK 8-2-0
8:00 PM
STL 3-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
WPG 4-2-2
8:00 PM
DAL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
MIN 6-2-1
9:00 PM
CGY 2-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
CAR 7-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 6-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
UTA 7-3-0
10:00 PM
SEA 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
DET 3-3-2
10:00 PM
VAN 2-7-1
Upcoming
Oct 23
MTL 4-3-1
8:00 PM
CHI 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 23
TBL 6-2-0
9:00 PM
COL 5-3-1
Upcoming
NYR
TD GARDEN
7:00 PM
October 22, 2026
TOR
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10761341222
Mika ZibanejadCenter102792217
Adam FoxDefenseman100992612
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104371023
J.T. MillerCenter1025731112
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102573414
Will CuylleLeft Wing1033612024
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing104150513
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing10235-6030
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101453214
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing103146412
Sean DurziDefenseman102242135
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100224614
Noah LabaCenter10022249
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2011201
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman10011686
Justin DowlingCenter3000100
Alberts SmitsDefenseman10000085
Matt RempeRight Wing1000050
Joe VelenoCenter3000022
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand742115511144.9291.851357:22
Igor Shesterkin430088682.9321.730208:18
Spencer Martin100018315.8335.09035:21
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter2612122441073
J.T. MillerCenter1767133233
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing1558131027
Adam FoxDefenseman1728108228
Will CuylleLeft Wing103140227
Braden SchneiderDefenseman13123-2410
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman3101-105
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing3011202
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing2011-102
Tye KartyeLeft Wing2000-102
Matt RempeRight Wing4000053
Vincent IorioDefenseman2000103
Noah LabaCenter2000100
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin1575344640406.9102.670899:24
Dylan Garand0000000.0000.0000:00
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Auston MatthewsC9671320
William NylanderR95712-40
Kirill MarchenkoR9459-38
Easton CowanR9347-26
John TavaresC7257-54
Jack RoslovicC9336-24
Gavin McKennaL9235-54
Nick PaulL9134-34
Darren RaddyshD9044-36
Morgan RiellyD9044-64
Colton SissonsC9213-10
Nick BlankenburgD4101-20
Troy StecherD9011-27
Chris TanevD601110
Miles WoodL000000
Jake McCabeD9000-14
Teddy BluegerC9000-12
Brandon DuhaimeL9000-14
Zack MacEwenR3000-10
Vinni LettieriC000000
Bo GroulxC600012
Marshall RifaiD100000
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD9000-212
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Anthony Stolarz3210801070.8753.320180:34
Sergei Bobrovsky613018320163.8913.290365:02
Artur Akhtyamov0000000.0000.0000:00
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
William Nylander27817259674
Auston Matthews261113240098
John Tavares2051217-10680
Morgan Rielly3251217-11886
Jake McCabe10178769
Oliver Ekman-Larsson5123125
Easton Cowan3101205
Chris Tanev3000103
Troy Stecher2000-200
Bo Groulx1000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Anthony Stolarz43101218113.9342.010239:18
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 105
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 47
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 110
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 2111
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 1111

TOR
VS

NYR

Season Series: 0-0-0

TOR -
NYR -
7:00 PMOCT 22
TOR -
NYR -
7:00 PMMAR 18
TOR -
NYR -
7:00 PMAPR 10

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 1-2-0

TOR 2
NYR 1
FINAL OTBoxscoreOCT 16
TOR 2
NYR 6
FINALBoxscoreMAR 5
TOR 4
NYR 3
FINALBoxscoreMAR 25
As of October 22, 2026

Lifetime vs TOR

Overall: 238-283-95-13
At TOR: 137-119-55-4

NYR vs TOR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Andy Bathgate1435182133
Rod Gilbert1214572117
Camille Henry128444185
Jean Ratelle103394685
Bryan Hextall81324476
Dean Prentice135403575
Andy Hebenton112334275
Phil Watson96204969
Don Raleigh109155065
Vic Hadfield120352964
Harry Howell22475360
Earl Ingarfield113332356
Lynn Patrick70223456
Edgar Laprade99203555
Phil Goyette70163753
Bill Gadsby93114051
Frank Boucher58133649
Neil Colville82172946
Walt Tkaczuk62172845
Cecil Dillon53261642
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Gump Worsley11438-57-19.912
Ed Giacomin6533-22-10.912
Dave Kerr4624-16-6-
Chuck Rayner7922-43-14-
Henrik Lundqvist3215-11-0.897

TOR vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
George Armstrong2126282144
Ted Kennedy1444792139
Dave Keon1455970129
Frank Mahovlich1386955124
Bob Pulford1695062112
Sid Smith1245447101
Tim Horton2262080100
Ron Stewart168464995
Syl Apps75394281
Tod Sloan110305080
Dick Duff117323769
Billy Harris126274269
Red Kelly96204868
Ron Ellis103293160
Harry Watson98302858
Darryl Sittler50213758
Lorne Carr45302555
Max Bentley72302353
Jimmy Thomson14354853
Allan Stanley125133952
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Turk Broda11052-41-17-
Johnny Bower9350-25-18.920
Harry Lumley5324-16-13.877
Al Rollins2314-4-5-
Lorne Chabot2313-8-2-
TOP