OCTOBER
«
Tue
20
Wed
21
Thu
22
7:00PM
Fri
23
Sat
24
7:00PM
Sun
25
Heritage Classic
Mon
26
7:00PM
»
Oct 20
SJS 6-4-1
4
MTL 4-3-2
3
OT
Oct 20
COL 5-4-1
3
NJD 6-4-0
4
Oct 20
ANA 4-6-0
2
NYI 5-3-2
3
Oct 20
LAK 2-4-2
5
WSH 5-4-0
2
Oct 20
TOR 6-4-2
6
CBJ 3-5-0
2
Oct 20
WPG 4-3-3
1
STL 5-4-1
2
Oct 20
BOS 8-2-1
2
DAL 6-3-1
3
OT
Oct 20
MIN 6-3-2
3
EDM 8-1-1
4
OT
Oct 20
DET 4-3-3
3
SEA 7-3-1
4
SO
Oct 20
CAR 8-2-2
6
VAN 2-9-1
3
Oct 20
TBL 7-2-0
6
VGK 8-4-0
2
Oct 21
PHI 3-6-3
3
BUF 4-4-2
1
Oct 21
FLA 5-4-2
1
OTT 7-4-0
5
Oct 22
NSH 3-3-3
7:00 PM
BOS 8-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
NYR 7-4-1
7:00 PM
TOR 6-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
SJS 6-4-1
7:00 PM
OTT 7-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
ANA 4-6-0
7:00 PM
NJD 6-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
FLA 5-4-2
7:00 PM
PIT 4-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
LAK 2-4-2
7:30 PM
NYI 5-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
VGK 8-4-0
8:00 PM
STL 5-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
WPG 4-3-3
8:00 PM
DAL 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
MIN 6-3-2
9:00 PM
CGY 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
CAR 8-2-2
9:00 PM
EDM 8-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
UTA 7-4-0
10:00 PM
SEA 7-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
DET 4-3-3
10:00 PM
VAN 2-9-1
Upcoming
Oct 23
MTL 4-3-2
8:00 PM
CHI 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 23
TBL 7-2-0
9:00 PM
COL 5-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
ANA 4-6-0
1:00 PM
PHI 3-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 24
LAK 2-4-2
3:30 PM
NJD 6-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
SJS 6-4-1
7:00 PM
BOS 8-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
NYR 7-4-1
7:00 PM
OTT 7-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
NSH 3-3-3
7:00 PM
PIT 4-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
BUF 4-4-2
7:00 PM
WSH 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
VGK 8-4-0
7:00 PM
CBJ 3-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
CAR 8-2-2
7:00 PM
STL 5-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TOR 6-4-2
7:00 PM
EDM 8-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TBL 7-2-0
9:00 PM
UTA 7-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
DET 4-3-3
10:00 PM
CGY 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
MIN 6-3-2
10:00 PM
SEA 7-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 25
FLA 5-4-2
3:00 PM
CHI 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 25
NYI 5-3-2
6:00 PM
DAL 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 25
MTL 4-3-2
7:00 PM
WPG 4-3-3
Upcoming
Oct 25
COL 5-4-1
8:00 PM
NSH 3-3-3
Upcoming
Oct 25
MIN 6-3-2
10:00 PM
VAN 2-9-1
Upcoming
Oct 26
LAK 2-4-2
7:00 PM
NYR 7-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 26
TOR 6-4-2
8:30 PM
CGY 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 26
DET 4-3-3
9:30 PM
EDM 8-1-1
Upcoming
NYR
TD GARDEN
7:00 PM
October 24, 2026
OTT
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10761341222
Mika ZibanejadCenter102792217
Adam FoxDefenseman100992612
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104371023
J.T. MillerCenter1025731112
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102573414
Will CuylleLeft Wing1033612024
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing104150513
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing10235-6030
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101453214
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing103146412
Sean DurziDefenseman102242135
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100224614
Noah LabaCenter10022249
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2011201
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman10011686
Justin DowlingCenter3000100
Alberts SmitsDefenseman10000085
Matt RempeRight Wing1000050
Joe VelenoCenter3000022
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand742115511144.9291.851357:22
Igor Shesterkin430088682.9321.730208:18
Spencer Martin100018315.8335.09035:21
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter2811193013486
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing155510-1028
Adam FoxDefenseman1519109634
J.T. MillerCenter2501010-21844
Braden SchneiderDefenseman140442412
Will CuylleLeft Wing9123-2210
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing2202202
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman3101103
Matt RempeRight Wing3101265
Noah LabaCenter2101-223
Tye KartyeLeft Wing1011000
Scott MorrowDefenseman2011-202
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing3000020
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin1062230719288.9381.902600:53
Spencer Martin100012111.9172.23026:52
Dylan Garand0000000.0000.0000:00
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Tim StützleC9571252
Drake BathersonR942626
Claude GirouxR915622
Shane PintoC9156-26
Michael AmadioR9224-22
Thomas ChabotD913458
Stephen HallidayC9213-30
Fabian ZetterlundL912300
Carter YakemchukD9112-64
William EklundL411212
Tyler KlevenD911218
Ridly GreigC711226
Nick CousinsC9112-414
Dylan CozensC9022-14
Warren FoegeleL902244
Jordan SpenceD9011-14
Artem ZubD201120
Cameron CrottyD300010
Jake SandersonD100000
Hayden HodgsonR2000-12
Andre BurakovskyL5000-12
Nikolas MatinpaloD700024
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Linus Ullmark76101649155.9451.330406:29
Samuel Ersson3020701258.8295.260136:49
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Thomas Chabot19310135646
Drake Batherson164711-5634
Tim Stützle1343701235
Claude Giroux12257-2024
Dylan Cozens42350012
Jake Sanderson11134-3018
Ridly Greig9134-228
Shane Pinto10303-3224
Artem Zub13033-61420
Nick Cousins5022123
Michael Amadio6101-445
Warren Foegele1101103
Jordan Spence3011002
Tyler Kleven60000010
Fabian Zetterlund3000-204
Stephen Halliday1000002
Nikolas Matinpalo3000-346
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Linus Ullmark211041536.8782.520119:05
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 106
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 48
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 111
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 2112
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 1112

OTT
VS

NYR

Season Series: 0-0-0

OTT -
NYR -
7:00 PMOCT 24
OTT -
NYR -
7:00 PMJAN 30
OTT -
NYR -
7:00 PMMAR 16

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 1-2-0

OTT 2
NYR 4
FINALBoxscoreDEC 4
OTT 8
NYR 4
FINALBoxscoreJAN 14
OTT 2
NYR 1
FINALBoxscoreMAR 23
As of October 24, 2026

Lifetime vs OTT

Overall: 52-51-4-7
At OTT: 23-29-4

NYR vs OTT (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Mark Messier31142034
Adam Graves34161127
Artemi Panarin17111425
Mika Zibanejad22101525
Chris Kreider33111324
Alex Kovalev2391524
Brian Leetch4042024
Petr Nedved2512517
Derek Stepan2171017
Jaromir Jagr1341014
Wayne Gretzky1111314
Mats Zuccarello155813
Sergei Zubov74711
Ryan McDonagh203811
Alexis Lafreniere155510
Niklas Sundstrom165510
Marian Gaborik134610
Adam Fox151910
Theo Fleury11459
Sergei Nemchinov15459
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Henrik Lundqvist4417-23-0.925
Mike Richter2515-8-2.915
Igor Shesterkin106-2-0.938
Glenn Healy54-1-0.893
Alexandar Georgiev32-1-0.900

OTT vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Daniel Alfredsson60213758
Jason Spezza32121628
Wade Redden4182028
Radek Bonk35111324
Brady Tkachuk21111324
Marian Hossa2491524
Alexei Yashin2491322
Chris Phillips5841317
Dany Heatley1661016
Erik Karlsson2521214
Jean-Gabriel Pageau176713
Zdeno Chara144913
Thomas Chabot1931013
Martin Havlat146612
Mike Fisher286612
Mark Stone175712
Todd White125611
Drake Batherson164711
Alexandre Daigle133811
Chris Kelly257310
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Patrick Lalime1813-4-1.918
Craig Anderson199-7-0.932
Ray Emery75-1-0.944
Martin Gerber43-1-0.958
Anders Nilsson33-0-0.957
TOP