OCTOBER
«
Thu
22
7:00PM
Fri
23
Sat
24
7:00PM
Sun
25
Heritage Classic
Mon
26
7:00PM
Tue
27
Wed
28
»
Oct 22
NSH 3-3-4
7:00 PM
BOS 9-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
NYR 7-5-1
7:00 PM
TOR 7-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
SJS 6-5-1
7:00 PM
OTT 8-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
ANA 5-6-0
7:00 PM
NJD 7-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
FLA 5-4-2
7:00 PM
PIT 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
LAK 2-5-2
7:30 PM
NYI 5-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
VGK 8-4-1
8:00 PM
STL 5-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
WPG 4-3-3
8:00 PM
DAL 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
MIN 7-3-2
9:00 PM
CGY 4-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
CAR 9-2-2
9:00 PM
EDM 8-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
UTA 8-4-0
10:00 PM
SEA 7-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
DET 4-4-3
10:00 PM
VAN 2-9-1
Upcoming
Oct 23
MTL 5-3-2
8:00 PM
CHI 3-7-0
Upcoming
Oct 23
TBL 7-3-1
9:00 PM
COL 6-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
ANA 5-6-0
1:00 PM
PHI 3-7-3
Upcoming
Oct 24
LAK 2-5-2
3:30 PM
NJD 7-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
SJS 6-5-1
7:00 PM
BOS 9-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
NYR 7-5-1
7:00 PM
OTT 8-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
NSH 3-3-4
7:00 PM
PIT 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
BUF 4-4-3
7:00 PM
WSH 6-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
VGK 8-4-1
7:00 PM
CBJ 4-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
CAR 9-2-2
7:00 PM
STL 5-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TOR 7-4-2
7:00 PM
EDM 8-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TBL 7-3-1
9:00 PM
UTA 8-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
DET 4-4-3
10:00 PM
CGY 4-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
MIN 7-3-2
10:00 PM
SEA 7-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 25
FLA 5-4-2
3:00 PM
CHI 3-7-0
Upcoming
Oct 25
NYI 5-3-2
6:00 PM
DAL 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 25
MTL 5-3-2
7:00 PM
WPG 4-3-3
Upcoming
Oct 25
COL 6-4-1
8:00 PM
NSH 3-3-4
Upcoming
Oct 25
MIN 7-3-2
10:00 PM
VAN 2-9-1
Upcoming
Oct 26
LAK 2-5-2
7:00 PM
NYR 7-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 26
TOR 7-4-2
8:30 PM
CGY 4-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 26
DET 4-4-3
9:30 PM
EDM 8-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
CBJ 4-5-0
7:00 PM
PHI 3-7-3
Upcoming
Oct 27
BOS 9-2-1
8:00 PM
CAR 9-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 27
LAK 2-5-2
8:00 PM
CHI 3-7-0
Upcoming
Oct 27
MTL 5-3-2
8:00 PM
STL 5-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
NYI 5-3-2
8:00 PM
NSH 3-3-4
Upcoming
Oct 27
NJD 7-4-0
8:00 PM
DAL 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
FLA 5-4-2
8:00 PM
WPG 4-3-3
Upcoming
Oct 27
MIN 7-3-2
9:00 PM
UTA 8-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 27
OTT 8-4-0
10:00 PM
VGK 8-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
VAN 2-9-1
10:00 PM
ANA 5-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 27
BUF 4-4-3
10:30 PM
SJS 6-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 28
PHI 3-7-3
7:30 PM
WSH 6-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 28
CGY 4-6-0
8:30 PM
EDM 8-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 28
NJD 7-4-0
9:00 PM
COL 6-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 28
TOR 7-4-2
10:00 PM
SEA 7-4-1
Upcoming
LAK
TD GARDEN
7:00 PM
October 26, 2026
NYR
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10761341222
Mika ZibanejadCenter102792217
Adam FoxDefenseman100992612
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104371023
J.T. MillerCenter1025731112
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102573414
Will CuylleLeft Wing1033612024
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing104150513
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing10235-6030
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101453214
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing103146412
Sean DurziDefenseman102242135
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100224614
Noah LabaCenter10022249
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2011201
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman10011686
Alberts SmitsDefenseman10000085
Matt RempeRight Wing1000050
Joe VelenoCenter3000022
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand742115511144.9291.851357:22
Igor Shesterkin430088682.9321.730208:18
Spencer Martin100018315.8335.09035:21
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Mika ZibanejadCenter17571211430
J.T. MillerCenter125493026
Adam FoxDefenseman110881614
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10134-2813
Braden SchneiderDefenseman9123-3412
Will CuylleLeft Wing62022012
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman2011-201
Scott MorrowDefenseman1011102
Noah LabaCenter2011101
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2000-201
Matthew RobertsonDefenseman2000043
Tye KartyeLeft Wing1000002
Matt RempeRight Wing1000070
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing2000-203
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin743022318205.9192.800386:05
Spencer Martin0000000.0000.0000:00
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Artemi PanarinL7437-44
Adrian KempeR7336-22
Alex LaferriereR724604
Brandt ClarkeD7145-721
Erik HaulaL7134-210
Quinton ByfieldR7112-60
Joel ArmiaR7112-32
Scott LaughtonC7112-29
Erik GustafssonD5112-10
Trevor MooreL7112-20
Brian DumoulinD7101-12
Drew DoughtyD7011110
Alex TurcotteC301114
Mikey AndersonD701112
Cody CeciD601110
Mats ZuccarelloR401110
Kevin FialaL000000
Andre LeeL500002
Joel EdmundsonD700017
Samuel HeleniusC500005
Corey PerryR6000-22
Taylor WardR000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Darcy Kuemper513013017113.8693.940258:41
Anton Forsberg301060753.8832.630159:37
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Adrian Kempe166612-31542
Drew Doughty3221012-52466
Kevin Fiala753851216
Trevor Moore82575426
Quinton Byfield82351413
Mikey Anderson101344612
Alex Laferriere61234412
Alex Turcotte4123309
Brandt Clarke4022409
Taylor Ward2101002
Artemi Panarin1011102
Samuel Helenius4011054
Corey Perry1011100
Cody Ceci2000002
Scott Laughton1000002
Joel Armia1000-200
Joel Edmundson4000642
Brian Dumoulin2000101
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Darcy Kuemper430085580.9411.500199:21
Anton Forsberg110028127.9641.48040:39
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 107
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 49
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 112
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 2113
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 1113

NYR
VS

LAK

Season Series: 0-0-0

LAK -
NYR -
7:00 PMOCT 26
LAK -
NYR -
10:00 PMJAN 11

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 0-2-0

LAK 4
NYR 3
FINALBoxscoreJAN 20
LAK 4
NYR 1
FINALBoxscoreMAR 16
As of October 26, 2026

Lifetime vs LAK

Overall: 75-54-17-4
At NYR: 43-22-7-2

NYR vs LAK (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Jean Ratelle42253358
Rod Gilbert45162541
Walt Tkaczuk6092837
Vic Hadfield33132336
Phil Esposito21111627
Brad Park3272027
Steve Vickers37131124
Ron Greschner4381624
Brian Leetch2851722
Anders Hedberg2171320
Don Maloney2761420
Bill Fairbairn3611819
Reijo Ruotsalainen159817
Bob Nevin2261117
Mark Messier1551217
Jim Neilson3741216
Ted Irvine2310515
Mike Gartner118715
Pat Hickey188715
Kelly Kisio127815
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Ed Giacomin2713-7-7.916
Gilles Villemure1612-2-2.924
Mike Richter1711-5-1.903
John Vanbiesbrouck157-7-1.868
Henrik Lundqvist155-7-0.913

LAK vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Marcel Dionne42194261
Dave Taylor45172037
Butch Goring44152035
Luc Robitaille30121830
Anze Kopitar3091928
Bernie Nicholls20131124
Mike Murphy32101424
Wayne Gretzky1791524
Bob Berry34101020
Vic Venasky239817
Jim Fox2551217
Charlie Simmer1610616
Dustin Brown226915
Bob Nevin1221315
Eddie Joyal239514
Frank St. Marseille1541014
Bill Flett258513
Juha Widing336713
Adrian Kempe166612
Steve Jensen136511
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Rogie Vachon248-9-7.904
Jonathan Quick147-6-0.907
Mario Lessard85-3-0.885
Gary Edwards63-3-0.889
Darcy Kuemper43-0-0.941
TOP