OCTOBER
«
Mon
26
7:00PM
Tue
27
Wed
28
Thu
29
Fri
30
Sat
31
Sun
1
6:00PM
»
Oct 26
LAK 3-6-2
7:00 PM
NYR 7-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 26
TOR 7-6-2
8:30 PM
CGY 5-7-0
Upcoming
Oct 26
DET 5-4-3
9:30 PM
EDM 9-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 27
CBJ 5-5-0
7:00 PM
PHI 3-8-4
Upcoming
Oct 27
BOS 9-3-1
8:00 PM
CAR 10-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 27
LAK 3-6-2
8:00 PM
CHI 4-8-0
Upcoming
Oct 27
MTL 7-3-2
8:00 PM
STL 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
NYI 6-4-2
8:00 PM
NSH 4-3-5
Upcoming
Oct 27
NJD 8-5-0
8:00 PM
DAL 7-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
FLA 7-4-2
8:00 PM
WPG 4-5-3
Upcoming
Oct 27
MIN 9-3-2
9:00 PM
UTA 8-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 27
OTT 8-5-0
10:00 PM
VGK 9-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
VAN 3-10-1
10:00 PM
ANA 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 27
BUF 5-4-3
10:30 PM
SJS 6-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 28
PHI 3-8-4
7:30 PM
WSH 7-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 28
CGY 5-7-0
8:30 PM
EDM 9-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 28
NJD 8-5-0
9:00 PM
COL 7-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 28
TOR 7-6-2
10:00 PM
SEA 8-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 29
WPG 4-5-3
7:00 PM
TBL 7-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 29
UTA 8-5-0
7:00 PM
PIT 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 29
CBJ 5-5-0
7:00 PM
CAR 10-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 29
CHI 4-8-0
7:30 PM
DET 5-4-3
Upcoming
Oct 29
BOS 9-3-1
8:00 PM
STL 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 29
WSH 7-4-0
8:00 PM
NSH 4-3-5
Upcoming
Oct 29
MTL 7-3-2
8:00 PM
DAL 7-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 29
NYI 6-4-2
8:00 PM
MIN 9-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 29
BUF 5-4-3
10:00 PM
ANA 5-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 29
OTT 8-5-0
10:00 PM
LAK 3-6-2
Upcoming
Oct 29
VAN 3-10-1
10:00 PM
SJS 6-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 30
NJD 8-5-0
6:00 PM
VGK 9-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 30
WPG 4-5-3
7:00 PM
FLA 7-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 30
SEA 8-4-1
8:00 PM
CGY 5-7-0
Upcoming
Oct 31
CHI 4-8-0
1:00 PM
BOS 9-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 31
STL 5-6-1
1:00 PM
DET 5-4-3
Upcoming
Oct 31
TBL 7-3-1
2:00 PM
NSH 4-3-5
Upcoming
Oct 31
EDM 9-2-2
2:00 PM
NYI 6-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 31
BUF 5-4-3
4:00 PM
LAK 3-6-2
Upcoming
Oct 31
OTT 8-5-0
4:00 PM
SJS 6-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 31
PIT 5-6-1
7:00 PM
MTL 7-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 31
TOR 7-6-2
7:00 PM
VAN 3-10-1
Upcoming
Oct 31
CBJ 5-5-0
8:00 PM
DAL 7-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 31
CGY 5-7-0
10:00 PM
COL 7-5-1
Upcoming
Nov 1
WPG 4-5-3
1:00 PM
CAR 10-2-2
Upcoming
Nov 1
MIN 9-3-2
3:30 PM
WSH 7-4-0
Upcoming
Nov 1
UTA 8-5-0
4:00 PM
PHI 3-8-4
Upcoming
Nov 1
EDM 9-2-2
6:00 PM
NYR 7-6-1
Upcoming
Nov 1
OTT 8-5-0
8:00 PM
ANA 5-6-1
Upcoming
EDM
TD GARDEN
6:00 PM
November 1, 2026
NYR
Recent Form (Last 10 Games)

🔥 Who Is Hot (Top 3)

❄️ Who Is Not (Top 3)

LAST 10 GAMES
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing10761341222
Mika ZibanejadCenter102792217
Adam FoxDefenseman100992612
Gabe PerreaultRight Wing104371023
J.T. MillerCenter1025731112
Tye KartyeLeft Wing102573414
Will CuylleLeft Wing1033612024
Oliver BjorkstrandRight Wing104150513
Pavel DorofeyevLeft Wing10235-6030
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman101453214
Eeli TolvanenRight Wing103146412
Sean DurziDefenseman102242135
Braden SchneiderDefenseman100224614
Noah LabaCenter10022249
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2011201
Marcus PetterssonDefenseman10011686
Alberts SmitsDefenseman10000085
Matt RempeRight Wing1000050
Joe VelenoCenter3000022
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Dylan Garand742115511144.9291.851357:22
Igor Shesterkin430088682.9321.730208:18
Spencer Martin100018315.8335.09035:21
vs
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIMS
Adam FoxDefenseman12110111227
Mika ZibanejadCenter187310-9851
Alexis LafreniereLeft Wing104481423
J.T. MillerCenter92247823
Braden SchneiderDefenseman8224-206
Will CuylleLeft Wing62131013
Taylor RaddyshRight Wing2101002
Vladislav GavrikovDefenseman2000004
Matthew RobertsonDefenseman1000000
Matt RempeRight Wing2000-201
Noah LabaCenter2000022
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Igor Shesterkin523014115126.8942.970302:52
SEASON STATISTICS
PlayerPosGPGAP+/-PIM
Connor McDavidC962026172
Evan BouchardD971118160
Leon DraisaitlC98816130
Vasily PodkolzinR97512102
Mathieu JosephR923504
Kasperi KapanenR9314-42
Owen MichaelsR922402
Alex FormentonL913440
Ryan SheaD912310
Mattias EkholmD91231616
Isaac HowardL902202
Trent FredericC9101012
Shakir MukhamadullinD5101-50
Zach HymanL310112
Jason DickinsonC301100
Ty EmbersonD701110
Connor MurphyD9011014
Max JonesL5000-46
Jake WalmanD6000-34
Alec RegulaD000000
Filip HallanderC5000-12
Mattias JanmarkC000000
Colton DachC5000-42
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsC000000
Matt SavoieC000000
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
Devon Levi651016717150.8982.830360:29
Tristan Jarry320071962.8732.970181:33
Frederik Andersen0000000.0000.0000:00
vs RANGERS
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMS
Connor McDavid17915243247
Leon Draisaitl22814221846
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2471522-31058
Evan Bouchard113253427
Zach Hyman6224-1019
Mattias Janmark6033343
Kasperi Kapanen3022202
Jake Walman2022102
Trent Frederic2101002
Vasily Podkolzin4101427
Matt Savoie2101-101
Mattias Ekholm5011329
Isaac Howard2011022
Max Jones1000001
Ty Emberson4000402
GoaltenderGPWLOTLSAGASVSV%GAASOTOI
No goaltender boxscore records found against the Rangers.
Current Ranger Injuries
PlayerStatusInjuryInjuredGames Missed
Igor ShesterkinLTIRRight legOctober 108
Joe VelenoLTIRLower bodyOctober 410
Joonas KorpisaloInjured ReserveLowerOctober 113
Adam SykoraInjured ReserveRight legSeptember 2114
Aidan ThompsonInjuredUndisclosedSeptember 1114

NYR
VS

EDM

Season Series: 0-0-0

EDM -
NYR -
6:00 PMNOV 1
EDM -
NYR -
8:00 PMNOV 9

Previous Year Series (2025-26): 1-1-0

EDM 2
NYR 0
FINALBoxscoreOCT 14
EDM 3
NYR 4
FINAL OTBoxscoreOCT 30
As of November 1, 2026

Lifetime vs EDM

Overall: 37-34-10-8
At NYR: 16-19-7-4

NYR vs EDM (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Brian Leetch28111728
Tomas Sandstrom1581119
Don Maloney2581119
Anders Hedberg178816
Ron Greschner305914
Mark Messier146713
Barry Beck185813
Artemi Panarin1131013
James Patrick2111213
Chris Kreider208412
Rick Nash97512
Mike Rogers135712
Mats Zuccarello114812
Pierre Larouche95611
Kelly Kisio134711
Steve Vickers93811
Adam Fox1211011
Mark Pavelich1411011
Mika Zibanejad187310
Ron Duguay165510
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Mike Richter1611-1-4.936
Henrik Lundqvist135-4-0.910
John Vanbiesbrouck134-8-1.864
Alexandar Georgiev52-1-0.892
Igor Shesterkin52-3-0.894

EDM vs NYR (Head-to-Head)

Top Skaters
PlayerGPGAP
Wayne Gretzky29253257
Mark Messier35162642
Jari Kurri3192332
Glenn Anderson31131831
Paul Coffey2182028
Connor McDavid1791524
Leon Draisaitl2281422
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2471522
Charlie Huddy2731619
Esa Tikkanen1861218
Dave Hunter298917
Doug Weight144913
Kevin Lowe4111112
Mike Krushelnyski116511
Craig Simpson115611
Dave Lumley145611
Darnell Nurse204711
Ryan Smyth176410
Steve Smith151910
Pat Hughes10448
Top Goalies
GoalieGPW-L-OTSV%
Grant Fuhr138-5-0.866
Andy Moog76-1-0.938
Bill Ranford135-4-3.904
Stuart Skinner64-1-0.930
Mikko Koskinen43-1-0.862
TOP