OCTOBER
«
Thu
8
Fri
9
Sat
10
Sun
11
Mon
12
Tue
13
Wed
14
»
Oct 14
MTL 3-3-1
4
WSH 4-3-0
5
Oct 14
DAL 3-3-1
3
COL 5-2-1
2
SO
Oct 15
BUF 4-3-1
5
TOR 3-3-2
4
OT
Oct 15
NYI 3-3-1
1
OTT 6-2-0
2
SO
Oct 15
PHI 0-6-3
1
DET 2-3-2
2
Oct 15
SEA 5-2-1
3
TBL 5-2-0
4
OT
Oct 15
VAN 2-6-1
2
FLA 4-2-2
3
OT
Oct 15
NYR 6-3-0
1
NJD 4-3-0
7
Oct 15
WPG 4-1-2
3
CHI 3-5-0
4
OT
Oct 15
SJS 4-3-0
3
NSH 2-2-3
2
SO
Oct 15
STL 3-3-1
4
MIN 5-2-1
5
Oct 15
UTA 6-2-0
4
EDM 5-1-1
2
Oct 15
CGY 1-6-0
2
VGK 7-2-0
6
Oct 16
PIT 3-4-1
2
COL 5-2-1
5
Oct 16
BOS 6-2-0
4
ANA 4-3-0
2
Oct 17
NJD 4-3-0
1:00 PM
WSH 4-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
CAR 6-1-1
3:30 PM
WPG 4-1-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
VAN 2-6-1
4:00 PM
TBL 5-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
SEA 5-2-1
6:00 PM
FLA 4-2-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
NYI 3-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 3-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
BUF 4-3-1
7:00 PM
MTL 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 17
SJS 4-3-0
7:00 PM
DET 2-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
OTT 6-2-0
7:00 PM
PHI 0-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 17
NYR 6-3-0
7:00 PM
CBJ 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
DAL 3-3-1
7:00 PM
CHI 3-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
STL 3-3-1
8:00 PM
NSH 2-2-3
Upcoming
Oct 17
BOS 6-2-0
9:00 PM
LAK 0-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 17
EDM 5-1-1
10:00 PM
UTA 6-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 17
PIT 3-4-1
10:00 PM
VGK 7-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 18
CBJ 2-3-0
6:00 PM
MIN 5-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 18
CAR 6-1-1
8:00 PM
CGY 1-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 19
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NYR 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 19
COL 5-2-1
7:00 PM
PHI 0-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 19
SJS 4-3-0
7:30 PM
TOR 3-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 19
PIT 3-4-1
9:00 PM
UTA 6-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
SJS 4-3-0
7:00 PM
MTL 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
COL 5-2-1
7:00 PM
NJD 4-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NYI 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
LAK 0-3-2
7:00 PM
WSH 4-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
TOR 3-3-2
7:00 PM
CBJ 2-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
WPG 4-1-2
8:00 PM
STL 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
BOS 6-2-0
8:00 PM
DAL 3-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
MIN 5-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 5-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
DET 2-3-2
9:40 PM
SEA 5-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
CAR 6-1-1
10:00 PM
VAN 2-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
TBL 5-2-0
10:30 PM
VGK 7-2-0
Upcoming
Rangers Goal Predictions
Forwards Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
RGabe Perreault2193023.1%5000.0%4912323.1%215116.5%84202124
LPavel Dorofeyev259217.1%2000.0%82372017.5%4016614.5%4972718
LAlexis Lafreniere2597236.8%97011.1%8228936.8%6718314.2%5372517
CMika Zibanejad3392111.8%9000.0%82412019.7%6422913.3%5283717
REeli Tolvanen2793027.3%3000.0%8123650.0%4811212.2%5121715
ROliver Bjorkstrand3192115.4%9206.7%8228916.0%5916411.6%5252814
LWill Cuylle2493013.6%4000.0%8220413.6%5211112.4%5391313
CJ.T. Miller339109.1%9104.7%82371119.1%6319514.7%4732512
RTaylor Raddysh28689017.0%68504.2%8020717.0%7510210.4%7422111
LTye Kartye2592020.0%92010.1%7711020.0%537011.7%43496
CJoe Veleno264000.0%4000.0%8112314.0%536110.5%43175
CJuuso Parssinen25202012.5%202012.2%488220.0%396114.8%36395
LAdam Sykora22113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%18555
CNoah Laba239000.0%9000.0%749312.3%425211.3%29444
RJaroslav Chmelar237000.0%7000.0%284017.4%182015.4%14222
RMatt Rempe242000.0%2000.0%423010.0%22108.6%19111
LAnton Blidh314000.0%1000.0%322010.0%10004.6%5010
CGlenn Gawdin291000.0%1000.0%7000.0%3000.0%3000
CJustin Dowling362000.0%2000.0%523033.3%19106.9%2000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES26.920939511.2%1842203.6%11543019719.5%7591593711.8%72783252169
Defensemen Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
DAdam Fox289000.0%9000.0%8217612.4%62927.9%423116
DSean Durzi2791125.0%9102.5%769325.0%52516.2%35075
DVladislav Gavrikov309109.1%9104.2%8214311.8%66606.5%52294
DMatthew Robertson2572607.6%2000.0%72607.6%37307.4%51444
DBraden Schneider259000.0%9000.0%82608.0%63304.9%52153
DScott Morrow2329000.0%2000.0%29104.3%15001.9%58042
DMarcus Pettersson309000.0%9000.0%84416.3%61203.2%52052
DMarc Del Gaizo2746202.6%9000.0%46202.6%28102.4%39222
DUrho Vaakanainen2734000.0%2000.0%68204.8%28001.5%45031
DDennis Cholowski2817000.0%2000.0%527410.0%25217.0%14021
DVincent Iorio2327000.0%3000.0%27000.0%12000.0%16000
DAlberts Smits189000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000
DDrew Fortescue219000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES25.52881013.4%83200.5%71868177.1%4673143.8%474125230
TOP