OCTOBER
«
Thu
15
Fri
16
Sat
17
Sun
18
Mon
19
7:00PM
Tue
20
Wed
21
»
Oct 16
PIT 3-5-1
2
COL 5-2-1
5
Oct 16
BOS 7-2-0
4
ANA 4-3-0
2
Oct 17
NJD 4-4-0
2
WSH 5-3-0
4
Oct 17
CAR 7-2-1
3
WPG 4-2-2
2
Oct 17
VAN 2-7-1
2
TBL 6-2-0
4
Oct 17
SEA 5-3-1
3
FLA 5-2-2
8
Oct 17
NYI 4-3-1
4
TOR 3-4-2
1
Oct 17
BUF 4-3-2
3
MTL 4-3-1
4
OT
Oct 17
SJS 4-3-1
3
DET 3-3-2
4
SO
Oct 17
OTT 6-3-0
1
PHI 1-6-3
3
Oct 17
NYR 6-3-1
0
CBJ 3-4-0
1
OT
Oct 17
DAL 4-3-1
4
CHI 3-6-0
0
Oct 17
STL 3-4-1
2
NSH 3-2-3
5
Oct 17
BOS 7-2-0
4
LAK 0-4-2
1
Oct 17
EDM 6-1-1
6
UTA 6-3-0
2
Oct 17
PIT 3-5-1
2
VGK 8-2-0
6
Oct 18
CBJ 3-4-0
1
MIN 6-2-1
2
Oct 18
CAR 7-2-1
2
CGY 2-6-0
3
Oct 19
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NYR 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 19
COL 5-2-1
7:00 PM
PHI 1-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 19
SJS 4-3-1
7:30 PM
TOR 3-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 19
PIT 3-5-1
9:00 PM
UTA 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
SJS 4-3-1
7:00 PM
MTL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
COL 5-2-1
7:00 PM
NJD 4-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NYI 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
LAK 0-4-2
7:00 PM
WSH 5-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
TOR 3-4-2
7:00 PM
CBJ 3-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 20
WPG 4-2-2
8:00 PM
STL 3-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
BOS 7-2-0
8:00 PM
DAL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
MIN 6-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 6-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
DET 3-3-2
9:40 PM
SEA 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
CAR 7-2-1
10:00 PM
VAN 2-7-1
Upcoming
Oct 20
TBL 6-2-0
10:30 PM
VGK 8-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 21
PHI 1-6-3
7:30 PM
BUF 4-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 21
FLA 5-2-2
7:30 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
NSH 3-2-3
7:00 PM
BOS 7-2-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
NYR 6-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 3-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
SJS 4-3-1
7:00 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
ANA 4-3-0
7:00 PM
NJD 4-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
FLA 5-2-2
7:00 PM
PIT 3-5-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
LAK 0-4-2
7:30 PM
NYI 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
VGK 8-2-0
8:00 PM
STL 3-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
WPG 4-2-2
8:00 PM
DAL 4-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
MIN 6-2-1
9:00 PM
CGY 2-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
CAR 7-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 6-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
UTA 6-3-0
10:00 PM
SEA 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
DET 3-3-2
10:00 PM
VAN 2-7-1
Upcoming
Rangers Goal Predictions
Forwards Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
RGabe Perreault21103015.8%5000.0%4912316.4%215115.5%84202623
LPavel Dorofeyev2510216.7%2000.0%82372017.5%4016614.4%5072718
LAlexis Lafreniere25107236.8%107011.1%8228936.8%6718314.2%5375217
CMika Zibanejad33102111.1%9000.0%82412019.7%6422913.2%5373817
REeli Tolvanen27103023.1%3000.0%8123650.0%4811212.2%5222415
ROliver Bjorkstrand31102114.3%10206.7%8228916.0%6016411.6%5252814
LWill Cuylle24103012.5%4000.0%8220413.2%5211112.4%5391712
CJ.T. Miller3310108.3%10104.7%82371119.1%6319514.7%4732512
RTaylor Raddysh28689017.0%68504.2%8020717.0%7510210.4%7422111
RJaroslav Chmelar23284017.4%284017.4%284017.4%284017.4%56888
LTye Kartye25102016.7%102010.1%7711016.7%547011.6%444106
CJoe Veleno264000.0%4000.0%8112314.0%536110.5%43175
CJuuso Parssinen25202012.5%202012.2%488220.0%396114.8%36395
LAdam Sykora22113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%113020.0%18555
CNoah Laba2310000.0%10000.0%749312.3%425211.1%29444
RMatt Rempe242000.0%2000.0%423010.0%22108.6%19111
LAnton Blidh314000.0%1000.0%322010.0%10004.6%5010
CGlenn Gawdin291000.0%1000.0%7000.0%3000.0%3000
CJustin Dowling362000.0%2000.0%523033.3%19106.9%2000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES26.924043511.2%2102604.5%11543019718.9%7711613711.8%77388303173
Defensemen Goal Projections Model
PosPlayerAge2025-26Career LowsCareer HighsCareer AveragesPrediction
GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPGPPGS%GPWorseBestProj
DAdam Fox2810000.0%10000.0%8217612.4%62927.8%433116
DSean Durzi27101120.0%10102.5%769320.0%52516.2%360135
DVladislav Gavrikov3010107.1%10104.2%8214311.8%66606.4%53294
DMatthew Robertson2572607.6%2000.0%72607.6%37307.4%51444
DBraden Schneider2510000.0%10000.0%82608.0%63304.9%53163
DScott Morrow2329000.0%2000.0%29104.3%15001.9%58042
DMarcus Pettersson3010000.0%10000.0%84416.3%61203.2%52052
DMarc Del Gaizo2746202.6%9000.0%46202.6%28102.4%39222
DUrho Vaakanainen2734000.0%2000.0%68204.8%28001.5%45031
DDennis Cholowski2817000.0%2000.0%527410.0%25217.0%14021
DVincent Iorio2327000.0%3000.0%27000.0%12000.0%16000
DAlberts Smits1810000.0%10000.0%10000.0%10000.0%10000
DDrew Fortescue219000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000.0%9000
GROUP TOTALS / AVERAGES25.52941012.9%89200.5%71968176.8%4683143.7%479125930
TOP