OCTOBER
«
Sun
18
Mon
19
Tue
20
Wed
21
Thu
22
7:00PM
Fri
23
Sat
24
7:00PM
»
Oct 18
CBJ 3-5-0
1
MIN 6-2-2
2
Oct 18
CAR 8-2-1
2
CGY 2-6-0
3
Oct 19
ANA 4-5-0
2
NYR 7-3-1
5
Oct 19
COL 5-4-1
2
PHI 2-6-3
3
Oct 19
SJS 5-4-1
1
TOR 5-4-2
3
Oct 19
PIT 3-6-1
4
UTA 7-3-0
5
Oct 20
SJS 5-4-1
4
MTL 4-3-2
3
OT
Oct 20
COL 5-4-1
3
NJD 5-4-0
4
Oct 20
ANA 4-5-0
2
NYI 5-3-1
3
Oct 20
LAK 1-4-2
5
WSH 5-4-0
2
Oct 20
TOR 5-4-2
6
CBJ 3-5-0
2
Oct 20
WPG 4-3-2
1
STL 4-4-1
2
Oct 20
BOS 7-2-1
2
DAL 5-3-1
3
OT
Oct 20
MIN 6-2-2
3
EDM 7-1-1
4
OT
Oct 20
DET 3-3-3
3
SEA 6-3-1
4
SO
Oct 20
CAR 8-2-1
6
VAN 2-8-1
3
Oct 20
TBL 7-2-0
6
VGK 8-3-0
2
Oct 21
PHI 2-6-3
7:30 PM
BUF 4-3-2
Upcoming
Oct 21
FLA 5-2-2
7:30 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
NSH 3-2-3
7:00 PM
BOS 7-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
NYR 7-3-1
7:00 PM
TOR 5-4-2
Upcoming
Oct 22
SJS 5-4-1
7:00 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
ANA 4-5-0
7:00 PM
NJD 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
FLA 5-2-2
7:00 PM
PIT 3-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
LAK 1-4-2
7:30 PM
NYI 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
VGK 8-3-0
8:00 PM
STL 4-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
WPG 4-3-2
8:00 PM
DAL 5-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
MIN 6-2-2
9:00 PM
CGY 2-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 22
CAR 8-2-1
9:00 PM
EDM 7-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
UTA 7-3-0
10:00 PM
SEA 6-3-1
Upcoming
Oct 22
DET 3-3-3
10:00 PM
VAN 2-8-1
Upcoming
Oct 23
MTL 4-3-2
8:00 PM
CHI 3-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 23
TBL 7-2-0
9:00 PM
COL 5-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
ANA 4-5-0
1:00 PM
PHI 2-6-3
Upcoming
Oct 24
LAK 1-4-2
3:30 PM
NJD 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
SJS 5-4-1
7:00 PM
BOS 7-2-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
NYR 7-3-1
7:00 PM
OTT 6-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
NSH 3-2-3
7:00 PM
PIT 3-6-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
BUF 4-3-2
7:00 PM
WSH 5-4-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
VGK 8-3-0
7:00 PM
CBJ 3-5-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
CAR 8-2-1
7:00 PM
STL 4-4-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TOR 5-4-2
7:00 PM
EDM 7-1-1
Upcoming
Oct 24
TBL 7-2-0
9:00 PM
UTA 7-3-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
DET 3-3-3
10:00 PM
CGY 2-6-0
Upcoming
Oct 24
MIN 6-2-2
10:00 PM
SEA 6-3-1
Upcoming

TONY LESWICK

Tony Leswick
18 • 21
Career Highlights & Awards
★ 368 GP, 113 G, 89 A (202 PTS) with NYR
New York Rangers Overall Stats
368
Games Played
113
Goals
89
Assists
202
Points
0
Plus/Minus
422
PIM
Player Bio
Position
Right Wing
Height / Weight
5-7 / 160 lbs
Shoots
Right
Birthplace
Humboldt, SK
ON THIS DAY: OCTOBER 21
No games played on this day.
Birthdays
Transactions
2017 - Matt Puempel: Traded
2017 - Ryan Sproul: Acquired
1961 - Dan Olesevich: Loaned by
1931 - Frank Waite: Traded

Hot April Paves Way For Playoffs

Derek Stepan was announced the NHL’s third star for the month of April, following a team leading 8 goals and 11 assists in 14 games.  Stepan was one of four Rangers who averaged a point a game in the final month of the season, joined by Brad Richards (6-10-16), Ryan Callahan (7-8-15) and Rick Nash (9-5-14).

In net, Henrik Lundqvist started the season 14-13-2, but finished out the final month with a 10-3-1 record.  His GAA for the final 14 games was 1.76 and his Save Percentage was a healthy .934

Team Stats for April

  GPGAPts+/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGSOG
DerekStepan14811191421101337
BradRichards1461016942300137
RyanCallahan1478151241220246
RickNash149514502100259
DerekBrassard135611302200025
MatsZuccarello143581080101127
RyaneClowe123475141100022
RyanMcDonagh1425712120001128
CarlHagelin14246320000025
JohnMoore13156950000015
MichaelDel Zotto14055160300023
TaylorPyatt14224420000010
BrianBoyle8123-460100020
DanGirardi14123120200120
AntonStralman141231200000021
SteveEminger1402282000009
ArronAsham12000033000007
ChrisKreider7000-10000003
J.T.Miller1000-20000001
KrisNewbury100000000001
DarrollPowe1400008000007
MattGilroy100004000000
RomanHamrlik1000-10000000
  GPWLOTMinsSASVGAGAASPSO
HenrikLundqvist141031852355380251.760.9342
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
October 22, 2026
Matchup Preview
NYR
NYR
(7-3-1)
VS
7:00 PM ET
Scotiabank Arena
TOR
TOR
(5-4-2)
FORUM POSTS VIEW ALL →
Rangers potentially involved in trade of Hellebuyck
By Fish • 4 hours ago
Seems like the rumor mill has Hellebuyck going to either Utah or Buffalo and a goaltender (either Vermejlka or UPL) coming to the Rangers.Not clear whether or not the Rangers would...
Ducks @ Rangers 7pm MSG
By x10003q • 1 day ago
yes please.   
Rangers sign Luke Glendening to a PTO
By x10003q • 1 day ago
I agree, he has been a great addition for the Rangers. But they went with the younger Veleno. On this Rangers team his only F slot would be 4C, if Veleno got hurt and you would hav...
Ducks @ Rangers 7pm MSG
By mjolnir • 1 day ago
It amazes me the "luck" Rangers have had with goalies over the decades.  I honestly can't remember when they last had a goaltender issue.
Ducks @ Rangers 7pm MSG
By Rangerjunkie • 1 day ago
This team is more fun to watch. Pleasantly surprised by their play at home. Happy for Garrand!
Rangers sign Luke Glendening to a PTO
By Rangerjunkie • 1 day ago
This is really a non issue. Sullivan only plays his 4th line about 6-7 minutes a game. 
Metropolitan Standings
TeamGPWLOTPts
-CAR1182117
-NYR1173115
-NYI953111
-WSH954010
-NJD954010
-PIT103617
-PHI112637
-CBJ83506
ACTIVE INJURIES VIEW ALL →
LTIR
Season
LTIR
3 months
Injured Reserve
Month
Injured Reserve
4-5 months
Injured
Week to Week
[box]
TOP
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x